Team 967 - Iron Lions (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Rockwell Collins/Linn-Mar Booster Club/EHA/Iowa Fluid Power/Lindahl Marine Contractors, Inc./Linn-Mar Foundation/Conveyor Engineering/Bentley Manufacturing/Master Tool Mfg/D.A.D. Mfg Inc/Cargill/Verizon/Intermec/Linn County REC/CIPCO/McElroy Trust & Linn-Mar High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 967 attended in 2016.
Team 967 had a record of 9-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 4646 1730 3081 1156 3026 967 117 52
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 2220 5935 525 2470 967 2175 92 51
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:15 PM 2705 3284 5306 1816 5172 967 77 115
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:55 PM 967 6164 525 648 3298 5823 75 80
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 4818 3018 4330 3130 967 3298 84 63
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 967 5442 648 2883 5906 3633 97 87
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3928 967 1208 2538 4536 3026 85 86
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2512 167 1775 967 171 4330 106 76
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:18 PM 5576 967 3067 5442 3630 5308 86 120
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:54 AM 4648 967 2207 2169 4239 3042 61 103
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 967 5826 3633 2826 5914 2654 88 72
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:29 PM 2143 967 3206 3134 2574 3610 71 68
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 5339 2225 4687 2175 2129 967 82 100
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:22 PM 5275 4607 4225 3090 2667 967 49 92
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 4277 5576 3926 2606 5275 967 105 75
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 4/8 - 6:05 PM 3848 2450 2194 2531 5626 967 107 64
Qualification 77 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:23 AM 967 3130 5541 3871 3275 3023 111 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3928 4778 3026 967 2169 4239 78 133
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 113 112
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 160 125

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 4646 1730 3081 1156 3026 967 117 52
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 2220 5935 525 2470 967 2175 92 51
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:15 PM 2705 3284 5306 1816 5172 967 77 115
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:55 PM 967 6164 525 648 3298 5823 75 80
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 4818 3018 4330 3130 967 3298 84 63
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 967 5442 648 2883 5906 3633 97 87
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3928 967 1208 2538 4536 3026 85 86
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2512 167 1775 967 171 4330 106 76
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:18 PM 5576 967 3067 5442 3630 5308 86 120
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:54 AM 4648 967 2207 2169 4239 3042 61 103
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 967 5826 3633 2826 5914 2654 88 72
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:29 PM 2143 967 3206 3134 2574 3610 71 68
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 5339 2225 4687 2175 2129 967 82 100
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:22 PM 5275 4607 4225 3090 2667 967 49 92
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 4277 5576 3926 2606 5275 967 105 75
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 4/8 - 6:05 PM 3848 2450 2194 2531 5626 967 107 64
Qualification 77 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:23 AM 967 3130 5541 3871 3275 3023 111 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3928 4778 3026 967 2169 4239 78 133
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 113 112
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 160 125