Team 2549 - Millerbots (2016)


2016 Robot: Dwayne "The Bot" Johnson

2016 Sponsors: Minneapolis Public Schools/Best Buy & Washburn Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 5 (63%) 2 (25%) 1 (13%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 8 5 (63%) 2 (25%) 1 (13%)

Team 2549's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:25 AM 4225 2525 2654 2549 2225 3848 27 67
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:37 AM 2549 3610 4215 2129 2450 2207 70 0
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 3883 4674 2606 167 2169 2549 74 74
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:17 PM 2574 3277 3691 3633 2667 2549 62 75
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 2549 2531 3023 2239 3042 2491 37 72
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 2472 3206 4687 3090 4663 2549 74 88
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:51 AM 3026 4632 2549 5991 4607 5826 77 69
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:48 AM 2549 4480 5275 2169 2194 5914 64 72
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019