Team 2225 - R.U.S.T (2016)


2016 Robot: Tote-Zilla

2016 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc. / The Boeing Company & SECONDARY TECHNICAL EDUC. PROG. & CHAMPLIN PARK SENIOR HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 13 8 (62%) 6 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 2225's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:25 AM 4225 2525 2654 2549 2225 3848 27 67
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:31 AM 3042 3871 2472 4674 2225 4239 57 69
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 2472 2225 3691 5991 2194 5576 62 104
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 5339 2225 4687 2175 2129 967 82 100
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 2225 3928 5626 5826 5914 4663 107 78
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:33 PM 3883 4607 2225 4480 2239 2207 71 42
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 3134 4215 2491 2169 2177 2225 73 90
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:42 AM 3026 3926 2177 2531 2225 2667 87 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 113 112
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 160 125
Semifinal 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 107 119
Semifinal 3 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 148 118
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 120 119

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018