Team 3026 - Orange Crush (2016)


2016 Robot: na

2016 Sponsors: Sil-Pro / Griffith Machine Works / GT Engineering / Industrial Louvers / Y.A.R. / Norwesco / Industrial Supply Company / Calbrandt & Delano Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3026 attended in 2016.
Team 3026 had a record of 14-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 4646 1730 3081 1156 3026 967 117 52
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:14 AM 2526 3928 3026 1723 4330 5576 63 84
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 5823 5308 5041 3130 1810 3026 50 96
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 2175 167 3026 2164 2410 3067 82 72
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:23 PM 1825 3298 2175 3026 5906 3284 86 85
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:11 PM 3026 525 5172 171 1810 2883 137 85
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 2220 1764 167 3026 3883 5935 102 67
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3928 967 1208 2538 4536 3026 85 86
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 5308 3026 2220 5837 5306 648 75 64
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:43 AM 2470 3026 4230 2705 3633 3130 78 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 104 116
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 171 158
Tiebreaker 3 (A) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 120 112

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:07 AM 5914 5339 3134 2606 3871 3026 54 42
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:59 AM 4778 3026 2239 3691 3206 5275 96 34
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 3130 2826 4687 4607 3928 3026 99 83
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 2491 5626 4277 2143 3883 3026 74 105
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:04 PM 2574 4648 3275 5576 3026 4215 74 118
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:27 PM 3610 2531 3026 3277 3633 2169 70 109
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:51 AM 3026 4632 2549 5991 4607 5826 77 69
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:42 AM 3026 3926 2177 2531 2225 2667 87 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3928 4778 3026 967 2169 4239 78 133
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 113 112
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 160 125
Semifinal 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 107 119
Semifinal 3 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 148 118
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 120 119

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 4646 1730 3081 1156 3026 967 117 52
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:14 AM 2526 3928 3026 1723 4330 5576 63 84
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 5823 5308 5041 3130 1810 3026 50 96
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 2175 167 3026 2164 2410 3067 82 72
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:23 PM 1825 3298 2175 3026 5906 3284 86 85
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:11 PM 3026 525 5172 171 1810 2883 137 85
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 2220 1764 167 3026 3883 5935 102 67
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3928 967 1208 2538 4536 3026 85 86
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 5308 3026 2220 5837 5306 648 75 64
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:43 AM 2470 3026 4230 2705 3633 3130 78 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 104 116
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 171 158
Tiebreaker 3 (A) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 120 112

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:07 AM 5914 5339 3134 2606 3871 3026 54 42
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:59 AM 4778 3026 2239 3691 3206 5275 96 34
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 3130 2826 4687 4607 3928 3026 99 83
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 2491 5626 4277 2143 3883 3026 74 105
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:04 PM 2574 4648 3275 5576 3026 4215 74 118
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:27 PM 3610 2531 3026 3277 3633 2169 70 109
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:51 AM 3026 4632 2549 5991 4607 5826 77 69
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:42 AM 3026 3926 2177 2531 2225 2667 87 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3928 4778 3026 967 2169 4239 78 133
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 113 112
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 160 125
Semifinal 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 107 119
Semifinal 3 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 148 118
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 120 119