Team 3633 - Catalyst (2016)


2016 Robot: DEX (for dexterous)

2016 Sponsors: Edwards Manufacturing / Innovance, Inc. / Interstate Molding and Manufacturing / Medtronics & Albert Lea Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 3633's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:55 AM 2220 5837 3928 3284 3633 3018 85 106
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:32 AM 4536 5906 3130 1816 3184 3633 81 54
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 3633 1810 5308 167 1730 1825 63 111
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 3630 2526 3883 2538 3081 3633 88 56
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:29 PM 648 3630 3633 2512 3018 2470 74 75
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:31 PM 3284 1156 2164 3633 2470 5823 95 71
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 5306 3633 2410 171 1723 1775 66 100
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 967 5442 648 2883 5906 3633 97 87
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 5172 3298 3633 5935 5576 2175 108 83
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:43 AM 2470 3026 4230 2705 3633 3130 78 93
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:15 AM 2143 4480 5576 2826 5541 3633 90 91
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 967 5826 3633 2826 5914 2654 88 72
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:02 PM 2525 2239 2450 5339 4648 3633 49 75
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:17 PM 2574 3277 3691 3633 2667 2549 62 75
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:29 PM 2194 3633 3134 2129 167 3130 105 110
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:27 PM 3610 2531 3026 3277 3633 2169 70 109
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:20 AM 3633 3122 3023 2207 2472 4225 71 57
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:41 AM 4215 3633 3848 4687 4277 4778 91 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 5576 3633 167 4607 3275 3883 160 40
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 5576 3633 167 4607 3275 3883 173 101
Semifinal 2 (A) 5576 3633 167 2194 2826 2574 135 95
Semifinal 4 (A) 5576 3633 5626 2194 2826 2574 81 148
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 5576 3633 5626 2194 2826 2574 117 127

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019