Team 3289 - Soaring Eagle (2017)


2017 Robot: Sidewinder I
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: ALSAM Foundation / Bonneville Machine / Western States Metals & Juan Diego Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3289 attended in 2017.
Team 3289 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:39 AM 6717 4550 4334 662 3374 3289 205 165
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:08 AM 4627 1891 987 3230 6457 3289 90 215
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 12:13 PM 5493 5071 3288 4293 2484 3289 190 201
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:37 PM 4334 5871 3289 5933 5159 2972 165 90
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:13 PM 2073 4598 2403 3289 3288 4944 316 205
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 4:10 PM 3200 3289 4585 3243 1619 3166 141 204
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 5:32 PM 3225 4627 3289 4268 2996 1339 245 205
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 6:53 PM 987 3289 2972 3006 5974 2594 284 145
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 3239 3230 3245 3289 3006 6411 206 306
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:12 AM 2122 3289 2403 3729 2993 6210 240 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6411 987 2073 5933 4598 3289 354 185
Quarterfinal 8 6411 987 2073 5933 4598 3289 328 145

Team 3289's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:39 AM 6717 4550 4334 662 3374 3289 205 165
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:08 AM 4627 1891 987 3230 6457 3289 90 215
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 12:13 PM 5493 5071 3288 4293 2484 3289 190 201
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:37 PM 4334 5871 3289 5933 5159 2972 165 90
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:13 PM 2073 4598 2403 3289 3288 4944 316 205
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 4:10 PM 3200 3289 4585 3243 1619 3166 141 204
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 5:32 PM 3225 4627 3289 4268 2996 1339 245 205
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 6:53 PM 987 3289 2972 3006 5974 2594 284 145
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 3239 3230 3245 3289 3006 6411 206 306
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:12 AM 2122 3289 2403 3729 2993 6210 240 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6411 987 2073 5933 4598 3289 354 185
Quarterfinal 8 6411 987 2073 5933 4598 3289 328 145