Team 3006 - Red Rock Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Tesoro/University of Utah Physics Department/Biofire/TSLOTS Futura Industries/Alsco/Trilium Mortgage&West High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3006 attended in 2017.
Team 3006 had a record of 23-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 3)

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 8:56 AM 3006 4627 5871 2993 5493 3245 195 200
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:17 AM 4944 846 3006 3729 6717 4293 230 100
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 12:29 PM 3243 1339 5933 3006 4268 3230 140 157
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:17 PM 3598 3006 6210 2996 3288 4585 190 195
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 3:53 PM 3006 4334 2484 3405 1891 3225 160 140
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:48 PM 3006 3245 1339 4348 5071 2122 290 166
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 5:59 PM 2403 5159 3374 3243 5071 3006 265 100
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 6:53 PM 987 3289 2972 3006 5974 2594 284 145
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 3239 3230 3245 3289 3006 6411 206 306
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:22 AM 3166 3006 3225 2073 5871 5974 145 187
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3245 2122 3006 2993 3230 4944 311 220
Quarterfinal 6 3245 2122 3006 2993 3230 4944 238 148
Semifinal 1 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 278 248
Semifinal 3 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 355 310

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 9:07 AM 3230 6546 4598 3006 5499 968 205 255
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3006 4984 3562 4175 5933 5630 200 180
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 10:44 AM 968 3166 3145 1569 6680 3006 235 215
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 1:44 PM 996 5871 3006 1983 6680 3145 265 310
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 4984 1836 399 3006 6358 3250 358 235
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 3:36 PM 2122 5461 3006 399 2486 3230 249 317
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 3:58 PM 3006 399 5630 2594 5496 4175 265 180
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 5496 3006 3230 1891 3239 3562 310 110
Qualification 55 Fri 3/31 - 5:51 PM 6682 5430 5118 6546 3006 3513 85 305
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:10 AM 6400 3006 3239 3513 3145 6358 210 235
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:51 AM 3166 3006 1983 5499 1569 6400 165 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:39 PM 3006 5499 2122 5118 6680 996 348 140
Quarterfinal 5 3006 5499 2122 5118 6680 996 313 165
Semifinal 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 348 185
Semifinal 3 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 302 310
Tiebreaker 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 347 278
Final 1 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 419 395
Final 2 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 295 280

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:32 AM 4587 5908 3245 3006 1595 2158 275 306
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3006 6225 1884 16 2046 1165 215 285
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 12:19 PM 399 1595 2723 3006 1165 6038 339 305
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:18 PM 4610 5829 3219 3006 6384 4270 310 225
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 8:39 AM 1540 3006 2221 283 3476 2990 216 160
Qualification 59 Fri 4/21 - 9:24 AM 3476 3006 5124 6431 6417 4061 110 235
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 1983 3337 1523 3997 5889 3006 245 285
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:26 PM 5802 3006 2907 2352 3937 2147 320 199
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 3006 1523 1661 5802 2761 6640 345 315
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:19 PM 2473 3103 3997 3006 4610 4586 335 233
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:22 PM 108 2102 399 3794 1287 3006 363 255
Playoff Matches

Team 3006's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Idaho Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 8:56 AM 3006 4627 5871 2993 5493 3245 195 200
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:17 AM 4944 846 3006 3729 6717 4293 230 100
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 12:29 PM 3243 1339 5933 3006 4268 3230 140 157
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:17 PM 3598 3006 6210 2996 3288 4585 190 195
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 3:53 PM 3006 4334 2484 3405 1891 3225 160 140
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:48 PM 3006 3245 1339 4348 5071 2122 290 166
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 5:59 PM 2403 5159 3374 3243 5071 3006 265 100
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 6:53 PM 987 3289 2972 3006 5974 2594 284 145
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 3239 3230 3245 3289 3006 6411 206 306
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:22 AM 3166 3006 3225 2073 5871 5974 145 187
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3245 2122 3006 2993 3230 4944 311 220
Quarterfinal 6 3245 2122 3006 2993 3230 4944 238 148
Semifinal 1 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 278 248
Semifinal 3 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 355 310

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 9:07 AM 3230 6546 4598 3006 5499 968 205 255
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3006 4984 3562 4175 5933 5630 200 180
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 10:44 AM 968 3166 3145 1569 6680 3006 235 215
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 1:44 PM 996 5871 3006 1983 6680 3145 265 310
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 4984 1836 399 3006 6358 3250 358 235
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 3:36 PM 2122 5461 3006 399 2486 3230 249 317
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 3:58 PM 3006 399 5630 2594 5496 4175 265 180
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 5496 3006 3230 1891 3239 3562 310 110
Qualification 55 Fri 3/31 - 5:51 PM 6682 5430 5118 6546 3006 3513 85 305
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:10 AM 6400 3006 3239 3513 3145 6358 210 235
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:51 AM 3166 3006 1983 5499 1569 6400 165 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:39 PM 3006 5499 2122 5118 6680 996 348 140
Quarterfinal 5 3006 5499 2122 5118 6680 996 313 165
Semifinal 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 348 185
Semifinal 3 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 302 310
Tiebreaker 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 347 278
Final 1 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 419 395
Final 2 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 295 280

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:32 AM 4587 5908 3245 3006 1595 2158 275 306
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3006 6225 1884 16 2046 1165 215 285
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 12:19 PM 399 1595 2723 3006 1165 6038 339 305
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:18 PM 4610 5829 3219 3006 6384 4270 310 225
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 8:39 AM 1540 3006 2221 283 3476 2990 216 160
Qualification 59 Fri 4/21 - 9:24 AM 3476 3006 5124 6431 6417 4061 110 235
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 1983 3337 1523 3997 5889 3006 245 285
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:26 PM 5802 3006 2907 2352 3937 2147 320 199
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 3006 1523 1661 5802 2761 6640 345 315
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:19 PM 2473 3103 3997 3006 4610 4586 335 233
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:22 PM 108 2102 399 3794 1287 3006 363 255
Playoff Matches