Team 662 - Rocky Mountain Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Lady Wheelin'
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Academy School District 20/Verizon/National Defense Education Program/United States Air Force Academy STEM Outreach Program/The Niedringhaus Family/Northrup Grumman/Marco's Pizza/Alvin Fishman, CPA/Fastenal/RIM Technologies/Red Rock Technologies/Broadcom Limited/The Orton-Urbina Family&Air Academy High School&Discovery Canyon Campus School&Liberty High School&Pine Creek High School&Rampart High School&the Classical Academy High School&Tca College Pathways

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 21 (68%) 10 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 39 25 (64%) 14 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Colorado Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Colorado Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Colorado Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:39 AM 6717 4550 4334 662 3374 3289 205 165
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 10:34 AM 5871 1339 2403 2996 662 2073 170 361
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 1:15 PM 5159 3245 662 6210 4598 4585 215 100
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 2:00 PM 662 6717 4627 1891 6546 1619 190 165
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 2:54 PM 662 6457 1619 3245 3166 4268 285 150
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 4:01 PM 5974 3288 6411 846 662 5933 210 240
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 6:16 PM 2993 2972 3598 4348 4944 662 195 220
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:22 AM 1891 5493 662 5159 846 2122 225 208
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 9:56 AM 3729 662 3288 5071 6546 987 290 266
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:05 AM 2996 2484 3200 4293 3230 662 195 216
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:04 PM 1339 662 1619 3374 4334 4627 337 190
Quarterfinal 5 1339 662 1619 3374 4334 4627 308 190
Semifinal 1 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 278 248
Semifinal 3 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 355 310
Final 1 1339 662 1619 2073 987 6411 270 330
Final 2 1339 662 1619 2073 987 6411 279 319

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:04 AM 5613 2083 4550 5763 5899 662 195 210
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 10:59 AM 2996 1157 3729 4499 662 4293 160 255
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 11:32 AM 3648 4386 4499 2083 3005 662 205 310
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 1:05 PM 3648 662 4068 1303 5613 1410 140 205
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 1799 4792 3807 4183 662 1303 95 191
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 3:51 PM 5613 4944 662 3298 2261 1245 245 145
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 5:18 PM 662 2036 159 4068 2240 2259 200 106
Qualification 62 Fri 3/24 - 6:16 PM 4593 1011 5493 662 1977 4792 135 150
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 9:20 AM 1339 2945 662 4386 4388 1619 290 349
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 9:52 AM 2158 4386 662 5613 1977 1332 245 160
Qualification 83 Sat 3/25 - 11:14 AM 5318 399 3005 4153 1583 662 339 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3729 3005 4499 4550 662 2240 355 290
Quarterfinal 7 3729 3005 4499 4550 662 2240 355 245

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:03 AM 86 2415 5074 6404 662 5696 325 95
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:11 AM 3507 662 4841 2152 4516 6547 243 255
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:12 PM 2333 4335 5190 662 386 6411 305 235
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:19 PM 4388 3045 587 2576 199 662 265 205
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 4:53 PM 4904 2486 662 4201 4112 4364 305 185
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 8:56 AM 6474 5411 701 6547 662 5190 280 305
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 11:44 AM 5414 2630 662 498 2231 3574 185 325
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:33 PM 662 2135 3966 4010 3507 2630 265 280
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 6:40 PM 662 5654 5109 6411 368 6579 240 210
Qualification 103 Fri 4/21 - 5:15 PM 3512 4534 3005 4499 662 492 295 368
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020