Team 3289 - Soaring Eagle (2016)


2016 Robot: Sidewinder I

2016 Sponsors: ALSAM Foundation / Bonneville Machine / Western States Metals & Juan Diego Catholic High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3289's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3289 attended in 2016.
Team 3289 had a record of 7-7-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:50A
3245 3239 4598 60
4268 5489 3289 64
Qualification 10 (D)
10:32A
3289 2993 4334 94
3008 1622 4348 30
Qualification 14 (A)
11:10A
1891 5974 287 77
115 5933 3289 63
Qualification 20 (B)
12:06P
2465 3166 3289 65
1477 1622 5071 32
Qualification 29 (C)
2:30P
3241 4944 3289 67
3288 4585 5933 68
Qualification 34 (D)
3:13P
4334 4585 287 130
5159 3239 3289 80
Qualification 37 (A)
9:40A
115 287 3239 53
3289 3021 2484 106
Qualification 44 (B)
4:35P
3243 5974 3289 83
4598 5159 3374 67
Qualification 49 (C)
5:17P
115 4310 3374 71
3289 4598 4585 74
Qualification 55 (D)
9:26A
3289 3288 3230 97
2465 3225 5489 59
Qualification 65 (A)
10:48A
2478 3289 4310 67
329 3225 2468 135
Qualification 72 (B)
12:14P
1622 4268 2468 80
3374 3289 4348 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
3241 3225 115 130
3245 3289 1891 93
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
3241 3225 115 116
3245 3289 1891 84


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:50A
3245 3239 4598 60
4268 5489 3289 64
Qualification 10 (D)
10:32A
3289 2993 4334 94
3008 1622 4348 30
Qualification 14 (A)
11:10A
1891 5974 287 77
115 5933 3289 63
Qualification 20 (B)
12:06P
2465 3166 3289 65
1477 1622 5071 32
Qualification 29 (C)
2:30P
3241 4944 3289 67
3288 4585 5933 68
Qualification 34 (D)
3:13P
4334 4585 287 130
5159 3239 3289 80
Qualification 37 (A)
9:40A
115 287 3239 53
3289 3021 2484 106
Qualification 44 (B)
4:35P
3243 5974 3289 83
4598 5159 3374 67
Qualification 49 (C)
5:17P
115 4310 3374 71
3289 4598 4585 74
Qualification 55 (D)
9:26A
3289 3288 3230 97
2465 3225 5489 59
Qualification 65 (A)
10:48A
2478 3289 4310 67
329 3225 2468 135
Qualification 72 (B)
12:14P
1622 4268 2468 80
3374 3289 4348 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
3241 3225 115 130
3245 3289 1891 93
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
3241 3225 115 116
3245 3289 1891 84
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.