Team 3289 - Soaring Eagle (2016)


2016 Robot: Sidewinder I

2016 Sponsors: ALSAM Foundation / Bonneville Machine / Western States Metals & Juan Diego Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3289 attended in 2016.
Team 3289 had a record of 7-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:50 AM 3245 3239 4598 4268 5489 3289 60 64
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:32 AM 3289 2993 4334 3008 1622 4348 94 30
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:10 AM 1891 5974 287 115 5933 3289 77 63
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:06 PM 2465 3166 3289 1477 1622 5071 65 32
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:30 PM 3241 4944 3289 3288 4585 5933 67 68
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 4334 4585 287 5159 3239 3289 130 80
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/18 - 9:40 AM 115 287 3239 3289 3021 2484 53 106
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 3243 5974 3289 4598 5159 3374 83 67
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:17 PM 115 4310 3374 3289 4598 4585 71 74
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 3289 3288 3230 2465 3225 5489 97 59
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 2478 3289 4310 329 3225 2468 67 135
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:14 PM 1622 4268 2468 3374 3289 4348 80 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3241 3225 115 3245 3289 1891 130 93
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3241 3225 115 3245 3289 1891 116 84

Team 3289's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:50 AM 3245 3239 4598 4268 5489 3289 60 64
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:32 AM 3289 2993 4334 3008 1622 4348 94 30
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:10 AM 1891 5974 287 115 5933 3289 77 63
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:06 PM 2465 3166 3289 1477 1622 5071 65 32
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:30 PM 3241 4944 3289 3288 4585 5933 67 68
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 4334 4585 287 5159 3239 3289 130 80
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/18 - 9:40 AM 115 287 3239 3289 3021 2484 53 106
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 3243 5974 3289 4598 5159 3374 83 67
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:17 PM 115 4310 3374 3289 4598 4585 71 74
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 3289 3288 3230 2465 3225 5489 97 59
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 2478 3289 4310 329 3225 2468 67 135
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:14 PM 1622 4268 2468 3374 3289 4348 80 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3241 3225 115 3245 3289 1891 130 93
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3241 3225 115 3245 3289 1891 116 84