Team 3289 - Soaring Eagle (2020)


2020 Robot: Soaring Eagle
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: ALSAM Foundation / Bonneville Machine / Western States Metals & Juan Diego Catholic High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3289 attended in 2020.
Team 3289 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:49 AM 3289 5071 3006 668 6844 3648 67 59
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 11:34 AM 3289 701 7243 3006 3245 2972 90 45
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 12:48 PM 2122 7436 8174 5933 3289 4068 101 130
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:57 PM 701 8 4068 3289 2993 668 197 53
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 4:02 PM 4386 4348 670 3289 1410 4643 71 125
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 5:02 PM 2594 3289 3216 1569 6411 7634 85 111
Qualification 60   Fri 3/6 - 6:04 PM 4550 4386 3289 3374 2083 3239 79 75
Qualification 66   Sat 3/7 - 9:08 AM 7151 5461 5493 3245 7909 3289 45 46
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:58 AM 1339 4293 7905 7426 3289 3225 146 85
Qualification 89   Sat 3/7 - 11:53 AM 6844 159 3289 4643 3405 7906 105 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 120 93
Quarterfinal 6   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 166 65

Team 3289's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:49 AM 3289 5071 3006 668 6844 3648 67 59
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 11:34 AM 3289 701 7243 3006 3245 2972 90 45
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 12:48 PM 2122 7436 8174 5933 3289 4068 101 130
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:57 PM 701 8 4068 3289 2993 668 197 53
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 4:02 PM 4386 4348 670 3289 1410 4643 71 125
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 5:02 PM 2594 3289 3216 1569 6411 7634 85 111
Qualification 60   Fri 3/6 - 6:04 PM 4550 4386 3289 3374 2083 3239 79 75
Qualification 66   Sat 3/7 - 9:08 AM 7151 5461 5493 3245 7909 3289 45 46
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:58 AM 1339 4293 7905 7426 3289 3225 146 85
Qualification 89   Sat 3/7 - 11:53 AM 6844 159 3289 4643 3405 7906 105 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 120 93
Quarterfinal 6   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 166 65