Team 5496 - Robo Knights (2018)


2018 Robot: Sir Elton John
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Genentech/Comcast /Nvidia /Vacaville Public Education Foundation/Pacific ACE Hardware/JC Grafix/Whit Whitman/Banks Integration/The LaRowe Family/United Airlines&Elise P. Buckingham Charter Magnet High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 22 (76%) 7 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 7 (88%) 0
Total 37 24 (65%) 14 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 5496's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 65
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:46 AM 5496 6305 6644 2367 6059 2141 244 321
Qualification 16   Fri 3/23 - 11:22 AM 5458 5728 3669 4698 852 5496 89 395
Qualification 28   Fri 3/23 - 1:21 PM 3303 4643 3880 1678 5496 5480 223 489
Qualification 39   Fri 3/23 - 2:47 PM 3482 6822 2144 5496 3859 5507 290 484
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2141 2085 5496 1671 1323 5817 150 470
Qualification 63   Fri 3/23 - 5:46 PM 1280 5496 100 1351 6612 1458 396 212
Qualification 72   Sat 3/24 - 10:04 AM 6918 2073 5496 3615 2551 7308 373 240
Qualification 79   Sat 3/24 - 11:25 AM 2144 5496 3598 6474 3189 7057 256 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1662 5940 2144 2141 5496 6918 336 200
Quarterfinal 6   1662 5940 2144 2141 5496 6918 326 407
Tiebreaker 2   1662 5940 2144 2141 5496 6918 265 287
Semifinal 1   1323 1678 3970 2141 5496 6918 472 38
Semifinal 3   1323 1678 3970 2141 5496 6918 521 38

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 9:18 AM 3513 5496 7148 2594 5871 3006 349 163
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 10:44 AM 7148 1891 1983 6680 5496 115 364 235
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 6411 5496 5630 4598 2102 3128 213 386
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 1:37 PM 3288 4175 4135 5496 3230 1569 268 484
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 5871 3243 5430 2130 3245 5496 108 414
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 5496 3562 6358 3513 5630 2102 311 286
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 3243 2122 5496 1566 4598 2594 342 310
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 4:37 PM 1569 2102 5871 5496 1566 7301 222 295
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 5496 5461 3128 4598 3145 5933 461 272
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 1619 3245 4944 3239 3598 5496 238 383
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:59 AM 5461 1983 1566 5933 4585 5496 340 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3256 1983 4598 2102 5496 3245 360 279
Quarterfinal 6 3256 1983 4598 2102 5496 3245 452 251

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:41 AM 6907 5242 4775 7140 7293 5496 396 202
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:54 AM 5496 3495 294 6705 957 2583 240 366
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 12:29 PM 1706 1810 5496 2096 59 5854 364 297
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 2:59 PM 148 5496 6672 7157 3506 6353 497 219
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:20 PM 3284 6919 2854 5496 980 3711 288 290
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:24 AM 6060 1984 1902 5496 7039 3339 253 464
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 5801 5414 3075 3397 3223 5496 317 419
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 1:28 PM 2990 5496 1156 6025 5809 6885 378 312
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 254 5496 456 1828 359 2974 457 269
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:48 PM 2283 6014 6803 1261 5496 973 272 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2976 148 254 1156 5496 456 453 305

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021