Team 2585 - Impact (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Pentier / Texas Workforce Commission / ExxonMobil / Kids Robotics Academy & Bellaire H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2585 attended in 2018.
Team 2585 had a record of 5-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/16 - 9:57 AM 2881 5417 6727 2585 3335 2966 251 100
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 11:09 AM 4639 5908 653 2585 3103 2950 276 73
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 2587 3676 2585 6321 4587 3103 200 238
Qualification 23   Fri 3/16 - 12:31 PM 5427 2585 4694 2881 653 4295 356 145
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 2585 231 6547 7115 3728 7179 232 129
Qualification 37   Fri 3/16 - 2:56 PM 2585 4587 441 5892 192 6488 334 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:30 PM 6951 2950 457 4328 2585 4639 76 285
Qualification 47   Fri 3/16 - 4:29 PM 653 3999 6488 2585 5892 3735 242 363
Qualification 60   Sat 3/17 - 9:03 AM 3676 5986 441 7179 192 2585 398 280
Qualification 63   Sat 3/17 - 9:26 AM 7179 5427 3847 5417 6488 2585 507 161
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:08 AM 6754 2585 5986 1477 3735 5414 118 482
Qualification 78   Sat 3/17 - 11:24 AM 5829 5261 192 6377 6321 2585 370 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   2585 6951 441 4639 3676 2587 278 286

Team 2585's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/16 - 9:57 AM 2881 5417 6727 2585 3335 2966 251 100
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 11:09 AM 4639 5908 653 2585 3103 2950 276 73
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 2587 3676 2585 6321 4587 3103 200 238
Qualification 23   Fri 3/16 - 12:31 PM 5427 2585 4694 2881 653 4295 356 145
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 2585 231 6547 7115 3728 7179 232 129
Qualification 37   Fri 3/16 - 2:56 PM 2585 4587 441 5892 192 6488 334 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:30 PM 6951 2950 457 4328 2585 4639 76 285
Qualification 47   Fri 3/16 - 4:29 PM 653 3999 6488 2585 5892 3735 242 363
Qualification 60   Sat 3/17 - 9:03 AM 3676 5986 441 7179 192 2585 398 280
Qualification 63   Sat 3/17 - 9:26 AM 7179 5427 3847 5417 6488 2585 507 161
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:08 AM 6754 2585 5986 1477 3735 5414 118 482
Qualification 78   Sat 3/17 - 11:24 AM 5829 5261 192 6377 6321 2585 370 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   2585 6951 441 4639 3676 2587 278 286