Team Avatar Team 4639 - The RoboSpartans (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NALCO Champion/Bechtel/Schneider Electric/Rockwell Automation/Dow Chemical/FIRST® in Texas&Seven Lakes High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 31 18 (58%) 13 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/16 - 10:06 AM 6754 6547 4639 441 5427 6377 146 398
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 11:09 AM 4639 5908 653 2585 3103 2950 276 73
Qualification 17   Fri 3/16 - 11:42 AM 6951 5427 2881 2966 192 4639 285 303
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:19 PM 6377 4639 6488 1477 6727 5908 249 408
Qualification 29   Fri 3/16 - 1:53 PM 441 5908 3999 5829 4639 2881 240 295
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:46 PM 6321 3676 6754 4639 457 7115 248 206
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:30 PM 6951 2950 457 4328 2585 4639 76 285
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 5:00 PM 5892 2587 5414 5427 4639 6727 319 231
Qualification 59   Sat 3/17 - 8:55 AM 7115 5261 5417 4639 3847 4295 368 197
Qualification 64   Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 5414 4639 3728 2881 5986 3735 244 314
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 10:32 AM 653 4694 3728 4639 3676 6951 112 307
Qualification 75   Sat 3/17 - 11:02 AM 231 7179 4639 6488 3335 457 287 151
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3103 6951 441 4639 3676 2587 227 486
Quarterfinal 6   2585 6951 441 4639 3676 2587 278 286
Semifinal 1   4587 1477 6377 4639 3676 2587 446 260
Semifinal 3   4587 1477 6377 4639 3676 2587 426 227

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 10:02 AM 5103 457 4639 5986 3679 2721 206 300
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 11:29 AM 1642 5866 4639 6684 3240 7063 393 111
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6155 4639 4734 5894 7088 6664 285 108
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 2:22 PM 7138 3035 653 4639 4219 7264 95 326
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:47 PM 6664 5986 4639 4206 4412 4219 382 112
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 4:25 PM 7093 7264 6935 4063 4206 4639 40 473
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 5:29 PM 3847 3481 5572 4639 7088 4610 369 226
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 6:24 PM 4063 6830 5449 4639 5241 7063 382 125
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 10:10 AM 2723 4332 5241 5503 4639 3481 144 325
Qualification 84 Sat 4/7 - 12:06 PM 3679 4639 2969 5726 2461 3345 310 216
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4063 4639 4734 3240 6155 2158 392 252
Quarterfinal 7 4063 4639 4734 3240 6155 2158 345 253
Semifinal 2 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 375 241
Semifinal 4 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 210 234
Tiebreaker 2 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 221 354

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Argon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 5/18 - 2:14 PM 1817 1255 3005 4639 118 6645 318 331
Qualification 9 Fri 5/18 - 2:45 PM 6800 418 4639 624 5427 3310 209 480
Qualification 14 Fri 5/18 - 3:48 PM 4639 3481 4587 6111 5417 4610 386 86
Qualification 17 Fri 5/18 - 4:12 PM 3355 4587 148 1477 4639 1255 439 126
Qualification 22 Fri 5/18 - 4:45 PM 7312 148 1817 4639 6111 4063 237 241
Qualification 29 Sat 5/19 - 9:03 AM 1477 5414 3310 5908 4639 5417 434 181
Qualification 37 Sat 5/19 - 10:02 AM 3310 4639 1817 4219 4717 3481 498 228
Qualification 41 Sat 5/19 - 10:27 AM 4610 4219 4639 6645 7303 5726 322 202
Qualification 46 Sat 5/19 - 11:13 AM 3676 5892 4639 5908 2468 4587 127 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3005 148 4639 5414 3355 6357 528 144
Quarterfinal 8 3005 148 4639 5414 3355 6357 447 151
Semifinal 2 4587 624 5726 3005 148 4639 403 447
Semifinal 4 4587 624 5726 3005 148 4639 418 320
Tiebreaker 2 4587 624 5726 3005 148 4639 267 420
Final 1 3310 118 5427 3005 148 4639 464 282
Final 2 3310 118 5427 3005 148 4639 376 251

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/30 - 8:38 AM 5829 3999 4639 5892 4587 5572 151 468
Qualification 8 Sat 6/30 - 9:18 AM 5414 4639 4587 148 3997 456 459 289
Qualification 15 Sat 6/30 - 10:08 AM 456 3481 1296 4639 2881 5431 316 291
Qualification 20 Sat 6/30 - 10:49 AM 5986 4639 6377 323 5431 7179 198 374
Qualification 30 Sat 6/30 - 1:05 PM 4639 2587 148 624 1339 3335 418 280
Qualification 34 Sat 6/30 - 1:32 PM 3735 6488 4639 118 2582 1745 360 191
Qualification 37 Sat 6/30 - 1:55 PM 3005 6898 2848 5427 3481 4639 369 523
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6377 624 118 5986 4639 5427 438 121

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019