Team 6321 - ■ R-Cubed Rouse Raider Robotics ■ (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Texas Workforce Commission/Leander Educational Excellence Foundation/Leander ISD/SolidWorks/FIRST in Texas/Integrated Metal Products & Rouse H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 6321's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 3/3 - 5:36 AM 7303 6751 5212 6321 3802 3355 25 273
Qualification 20   Sat 3/3 - 7:08 AM 7321 6321 6751 5889 3037 5960 83 244
Qualification 26   Sat 3/3 - 8:40 AM 7319 647 4192 6321 7121 7091 307 243
Qualification 31   Sat 3/3 - 9:15 AM 2333 7121 7119 3676 2723 6321 208 235
Qualification 42   Sat 3/3 - 10:43 AM 3507 6321 5242 3005 3593 1477 90 405
Qualification 52   Sat 3/3 - 11:57 AM 2723 6171 6901 6369 6321 3282 344 163
Qualification 65   Sat 3/3 - 1:42 PM 6646 7125 3370 6321 5417 6526 223 240
Qualification 72   Sun 3/4 - 4:41 AM 1255 6369 5411 2848 7120 6321 170 309
Qualification 84   Sun 3/4 - 6:05 AM 6321 148 6133 2805 4076 2164 440 291
Playoff Matches

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:40 AM 3999 5892 4295 6321 5986 7179 77 415
Qualification 12   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 5417 4328 6321 6727 5414 4694 369 162
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 2587 3676 2585 6321 4587 3103 200 238
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:20 PM 2587 3999 4587 5414 6321 231 365 272
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:47 PM 3103 1477 5427 3847 6321 6727 405 120
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:46 PM 6321 3676 6754 4639 457 7115 248 206
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 4:15 PM 2966 5427 6321 5261 5414 6377 401 310
Qualification 52   Fri 3/16 - 5:08 PM 441 2950 192 3999 3735 6321 188 342
Qualification 57   Fri 3/16 - 5:44 PM 6321 5892 1477 4328 6951 6547 409 186
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:10 AM 3335 6754 5908 653 6321 6547 291 120
Qualification 72   Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 5261 4295 6321 5427 231 6488 192 351
Qualification 78   Sat 3/17 - 11:24 AM 5829 5261 192 6377 6321 2585 370 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3847 5427 5892 6321 5986 3335 443 161
Quarterfinal 8   3847 5427 5892 6321 5986 3335 335 249

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017