Team Avatar Team 1477 - Texas Torque (2018)


2018 Robot: Armageddon
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Halliburton/Anadarko/HP/Baker Hughes/Conroe ISD/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/NEMA Enclosures/DS SolidWorks/Laird Plastics/Sherry and Alan Coats/GE /Keith & Lauren Schilling/Merrill-Lynch/ELR/Crow Corp/Purpleheart Armory/BQS/Aspen Aerogels/Woodlands Robotics&College Park H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 24 (59%) 17 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 56 32 (57%) 24 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Sat 3/3 - 5:44 AM 3676 1477 4076 6369 2789 7319 261 45
Qualification 15   Sat 3/3 - 6:29 AM 3355 1477 7120 4206 2341 3802 313 354
Qualification 23   Sat 3/3 - 8:18 AM 7119 1255 1477 4076 1745 5639 136 96
Qualification 34   Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 5431 6526 118 6672 1477 6133 362 290
Qualification 42   Sat 3/3 - 10:43 AM 3507 6321 5242 3005 3593 1477 90 405
Qualification 51   Sat 3/3 - 11:47 AM 1477 5960 1745 7303 3005 1296 128 423
Qualification 62   Sat 3/3 - 1:10 PM 7120 6751 4192 1477 2333 3507 165 387
Qualification 71   Sun 3/4 - 4:35 AM 647 7125 5889 1477 3370 3037 151 131
Qualification 87   Sun 3/4 - 6:25 AM 1477 6751 7091 2848 2723 3282 186 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2848 3005 2723 1477 5889 6655 371 275
Quarterfinal 7   2848 3005 2723 1477 5889 6655 268 250

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:10 AM 457 192 1477 5908 7115 5414 392 126
Qualification 8   Fri 3/16 - 10:26 AM 3999 7179 2881 3847 6951 1477 267 452
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:26 AM 231 1477 5261 5892 441 4694 425 197
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:19 PM 6377 4639 6488 1477 6727 5908 249 408
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:47 PM 3103 1477 5427 3847 6321 6727 405 120
Qualification 40   Fri 3/16 - 3:20 PM 3735 5261 3335 1477 3999 3728 197 388
Qualification 46   Fri 3/16 - 4:22 PM 4694 1477 3335 192 4295 2587 376 266
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 4:53 PM 1477 5417 3676 6754 6377 653 418 112
Qualification 57   Fri 3/16 - 5:44 PM 6321 5892 1477 4328 6951 6547 409 186
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 9:18 AM 4587 4295 231 2950 1477 2966 313 171
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:08 AM 6754 2585 5986 1477 3735 5414 118 482
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 10:55 AM 3735 5829 2966 7115 2587 1477 224 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:36 PM 4587 1477 6377 5414 192 231 412 307
Quarterfinal 5   4587 1477 6377 5414 192 231 438 160
Semifinal 1   4587 1477 6377 4639 3676 2587 446 260
Semifinal 3   4587 1477 6377 4639 3676 2587 426 227
Final 1   4587 1477 6377 5417 7179 5908 321 250
Final 2   4587 1477 6377 5417 7179 5908 466 180

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 10:52 AM 7194 1477 4592 1902 180 59 130 486
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 386 6722 7194 1477 3932 5605 409 260
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:31 PM 1477 5410 2383 5329 4118 4562 449 116
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 2:30 PM 1251 7193 1477 1523 179 4533 250 409
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 3:33 PM 2152 7107 2383 7026 1477 6686 187 296
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 4:11 PM 5872 1065 5842 6388 59 1477 198 296
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 5:44 PM 744 7231 3932 1477 6685 4562 536 163
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:02 AM 5949 1477 5842 1744 3164 1251 50 391
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 1523 1065 1477 5283 348 801 442 209
Qualification 87 Sat 3/31 - 11:31 AM 5773 1369 1477 3242 3653 86 332 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 394 152
Quarterfinal 7 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 295 306
Tiebreaker 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 266 398
Semifinal 2 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 160 358
Semifinal 4 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 257 318

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 9:57 AM 4499 4795 1477 4306 1769 4171 397 191
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:41 AM 5805 6800 4013 6846 1477 7301 437 215
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:26 PM 1477 4306 6413 1690 1425 6985 229 434
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 3238 6902 2928 1421 1477 2152 218 459
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:37 PM 4192 4265 1477 1466 2723 343 461 239
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1378 3229 1369 1477 932 5829 308 302
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:13 AM 2556 3991 2910 4501 418 1477 421 247
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:09 PM 801 5006 1477 418 1414 100 288 424
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:50 PM 7123 6988 580 1477 342 5499 208 441
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6502 108 1421 6838 1477 2811 363 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 443 330
Quarterfinal 7   4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 510 305