Team 5908 - Spartans (2018)


2018 Robot: Spartans
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Hunting Company/Rudolph Medical Associates/Texas Workforce Commission/Lena-Ngoc Nguyen Tax and services/Best Burgers/Stafford MSD&Stafford H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 5908's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Lone Star Central Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lone Star Central Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:10 AM 457 192 1477 5908 7115 5414 392 126
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 11:09 AM 4639 5908 653 2585 3103 2950 276 73
Qualification 16   Fri 3/16 - 11:35 AM 6547 6727 5986 4295 5908 2950 224 65
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:19 PM 6377 4639 6488 1477 6727 5908 249 408
Qualification 29   Fri 3/16 - 1:53 PM 441 5908 3999 5829 4639 2881 240 295
Qualification 39   Fri 3/16 - 6:13 PM 2966 653 3847 5908 4694 7179 195 341
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:46 PM 7115 231 441 5417 5908 5986 256 342
Qualification 53   Fri 3/16 - 5:16 PM 5908 6547 5829 6951 7179 5261 58 332
Qualification 58   Fri 3/16 - 5:52 PM 5908 3728 3735 4587 4694 6754 266 204
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:10 AM 3335 6754 5908 653 6321 6547 291 120
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 10:49 AM 4328 3103 5908 192 3999 5417 81 375
Qualification 79   Sat 3/17 - 11:30 AM 4328 6754 5892 3676 2881 5908 216 397
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5417 7179 5908 3735 3999 2881 363 184
Quarterfinal 7   5417 7179 5908 3735 3999 2881 409 227
Semifinal 2   5417 7179 5908 3847 5427 5892 343 325
Semifinal 4   5417 7179 5908 3847 5427 5892 316 299
Final 1   4587 1477 6377 5417 7179 5908 321 250
Final 2   4587 1477 6377 5417 7179 5908 466 180

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5045 5449 5908 2231 3512 120 223 418
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 4:49 PM 364 1296 6941 2655 5908 4603 422 338
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:25 AM 4984 5908 842 1318 3478 2848 189 508
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:14 PM 5584 1806 2471 7079 5908 4627 431 154
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:26 PM 2848 2130 5908 6952 2478 1533 295 532
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 9:08 AM 987 6888 6131 5908 7063 5468 401 200
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:48 AM 5818 5986 4561 5453 4698 5908 450 254
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:35 PM 2341 2059 5417 568 5908 5716 520 205
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 3:02 PM 5908 2557 1538 7057 2046 6445 395 379
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 5:05 PM 5908 1102 360 3847 3593 2630 281 319
Playoff Matches

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 5/18 - 1:56 PM 5726 3310 5908 148 2468 1296 221 446
Qualification 11 Fri 5/18 - 3:20 PM 4717 3355 5726 3676 5908 7303 272 228
Qualification 13 Fri 5/18 - 3:41 PM 6645 6357 5908 7312 7303 6800 155 356
Qualification 20 Fri 5/18 - 4:32 PM 4717 624 5908 3481 6800 1817 495 205
Qualification 24 Fri 5/18 - 5:01 PM 4587 5427 7312 118 5908 4219 301 364
Qualification 29 Sat 5/19 - 9:03 AM 1477 5414 3310 5908 4639 5417 434 181
Qualification 36 Sat 5/19 - 9:55 AM 3005 6645 4610 5892 5908 5427 342 228
Qualification 40 Sat 5/19 - 10:22 AM 5908 4063 7312 3310 4587 418 225 527
Qualification 46 Sat 5/19 - 11:13 AM 3676 5892 4639 5908 2468 4587 127 286
Playoff Matches