Team Avatar Team 5417 - Eagle Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Bowser
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Texas Instruments/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Peter Balyta/Boeing/IBM/Raytheon /BAE Systems/Multisensory Reading Center/Greg Gorman/Allen Arts Alliance/Norman Glowicz/Datawrx.com/FCS Construction/nThrive & Allen H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 14 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 40 22 (55%) 18 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/3 - 5:25 AM 5417 5639 5411 5682 118 2333 230 412
Qualification 19   Sat 3/3 - 7:00 AM 5417 6369 647 5212 3179 2789 215 339
Qualification 24   Sat 3/3 - 8:26 AM 5431 3676 2848 5417 3507 5212 433 155
Qualification 33   Sat 3/3 - 9:29 AM 6171 5242 5775 1296 7120 5417 224 241
Qualification 41   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 3037 5417 2723 1296 4192 4206 224 377
Qualification 59   Sat 3/3 - 12:50 PM 5057 7121 2341 3593 4076 5417 249 391
Qualification 65   Sat 3/3 - 1:42 PM 6646 7125 3370 6321 5417 6526 223 240
Qualification 78   Sun 3/4 - 5:28 AM 148 6768 6655 3355 5417 5960 418 57
Qualification 83   Sun 3/4 - 5:59 AM 6901 7319 3593 7179 7119 5417 292 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3802 2333 7303 3593 3355 5417 210 292
Quarterfinal 8   3802 2333 7303 3593 3355 5417 346 311
Tiebreaker 4   3802 2333 7303 3593 3355 5417 371 233

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/16 - 9:57 AM 2881 5417 6727 2585 3335 2966 251 100
Qualification 12   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 5417 4328 6321 6727 5414 4694 369 162
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 5414 6488 3847 3335 6377 5417 310 301
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 1:06 PM 5417 5829 6951 3735 457 3103 233 101
Qualification 33   Fri 3/16 - 2:25 PM 457 5417 5892 5261 2950 3676 314 283
Qualification 38   Fri 3/16 - 3:05 PM 3103 5417 5414 2950 6547 2587 388 185
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:46 PM 7115 231 441 5417 5908 5986 256 342
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 4:53 PM 1477 5417 3676 6754 6377 653 418 112
Qualification 59   Sat 3/17 - 8:55 AM 7115 5261 5417 4639 3847 4295 368 197
Qualification 63   Sat 3/17 - 9:26 AM 7179 5427 3847 5417 6488 2585 507 161
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 10:49 AM 4328 3103 5908 192 3999 5417 81 375
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4587 3728 5986 5427 653 5417 213 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5417 7179 5908 3735 3999 2881 363 184
Quarterfinal 7   5417 7179 5908 3735 3999 2881 409 227
Semifinal 2   5417 7179 5908 3847 5427 5892 343 325
Semifinal 4   5417 7179 5908 3847 5427 5892 316 299
Final 1   4587 1477 6377 5417 7179 5908 321 250
Final 2   4587 1477 6377 5417 7179 5908 466 180

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 4189 2102 5468 4984 5417 1296 444 155
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 4603 1318 7057 5584 5417 3478 315 442
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 3512 2655 6952 1744 5818 5417 356 353
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 842 6888 364 5417 6822 2130 424 45
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:04 PM 5417 7063 4189 3847 6822 2658 222 412
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 9:01 AM 5417 4561 1102 5344 120 2642 316 259
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 5:41 PM 3218 5417 3593 1296 2848 7179 161 416
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:35 PM 2341 2059 5417 568 5908 5716 520 205
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:38 PM 5417 2471 7179 4146 4941 7287 434 311
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 5045 568 5417 6314 1538 2478 168 456
Playoff Matches

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 5/18 - 1:46 PM 4587 7303 4717 624 5417 5892 292 244
Qualification 8 Fri 5/18 - 2:35 PM 1255 6111 5892 118 7312 5417 210 341
Qualification 14 Fri 5/18 - 3:48 PM 4639 3481 4587 6111 5417 4610 386 86
Qualification 19 Fri 5/18 - 4:25 PM 418 1296 5417 4219 6645 2468 376 197
Qualification 27 Sat 5/19 - 8:48 AM 6800 5726 4063 5417 3005 4587 271 424
Qualification 29 Sat 5/19 - 9:03 AM 1477 5414 3310 5908 4639 5417 434 181
Qualification 34 Sat 5/19 - 9:40 AM 148 418 118 5417 3355 6800 509 227
Qualification 42 Sat 5/19 - 10:33 AM 5427 5417 1255 3481 624 3676 246 423
Qualification 48 Sat 5/19 - 11:41 AM 5417 1817 6645 1296 5427 3355 297 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/19 - 1:35 PM 3310 118 5427 5417 1255 1817 408 185
Quarterfinal 5 3310 118 5427 5417 1255 1817 469 219

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/30 - 3:21 AM 5417 5414 5986 2582 2848 1296 328 174
Qualification 10 Sat 6/30 - 9:34 AM 7179 5572 3999 5417 2881 1339 372 93
Qualification 13 Sat 6/30 - 9:55 AM 5417 5427 118 5986 5892 3847 240 348
Qualification 19 Sat 6/30 - 10:39 AM 2158 5417 3735 4587 456 624 127 395
Qualification 25 Sat 6/30 - 11:26 AM 2587 456 5417 3481 5829 6488 143 397
Qualification 31 Sat 6/30 - 1:11 PM 456 4610 6898 5892 5417 3005 264 386
Qualification 36 Sat 6/30 - 1:47 PM 5417 7179 3997 3735 2587 5892 259 365
Qualification 41 Sat 6/30 - 2:25 PM 118 6377 3335 4587 1745 5417 215 378
Playoff Matches