Team 3522 - CBoT´S4 (2018)


2018 Robot: Re
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: SEP EDOMEX/GM/Topos hidromecánicos mexicanos&CBT NO. 4 TOLUCA


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3522 attended in 2018.
Team 3522 had a record of 10-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 9:18 AM 6652 5696 5133 6017 3354 3522 41 230
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:47 AM 3522 6652 6820 5716 4010 7102 176 117
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 3522 6666 6170 6820 4746 6605 212 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 1:34 PM 4731 4775 6156 6965 3522 4782 196 176
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 9:05 AM 4635 5696 3522 6983 6694 4731 322 196
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 9:54 AM 3527 3933 4401 4775 3522 6106 129 385
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 10:59 AM 3510 6010 6017 3522 7102 5887 189 280
Qualification 59 Fri 3/2 - 12:13 PM 4635 3526 5344 3522 6407 5874 267 279
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 4731 3522 5932 4584 6507 3478 141 273
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 AM 3158 6483 3522 4775 3472 6348 106 254
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 6:32 AM 4010 3522 5133 6200 5887 6983 284 147
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4584 6106 4401 6348 3522 6694 225 285
Quarterfinal 6 4584 6106 3794 6348 3522 6694 190 247
Semifinal 1 3526 3478 5716 6348 3522 6694 411 105
Semifinal 3 3526 3478 5716 6348 3522 6694 451 191

Team 3522's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 9:18 AM 6652 5696 5133 6017 3354 3522 41 230
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:47 AM 3522 6652 6820 5716 4010 7102 176 117
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 3522 6666 6170 6820 4746 6605 212 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 1:34 PM 4731 4775 6156 6965 3522 4782 196 176
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 9:05 AM 4635 5696 3522 6983 6694 4731 322 196
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 9:54 AM 3527 3933 4401 4775 3522 6106 129 385
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 10:59 AM 3510 6010 6017 3522 7102 5887 189 280
Qualification 59 Fri 3/2 - 12:13 PM 4635 3526 5344 3522 6407 5874 267 279
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 4731 3522 5932 4584 6507 3478 141 273
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 AM 3158 6483 3522 4775 3472 6348 106 254
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 6:32 AM 4010 3522 5133 6200 5887 6983 284 147
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4584 6106 4401 6348 3522 6694 225 285
Quarterfinal 6 4584 6106 3794 6348 3522 6694 190 247
Semifinal 1 3526 3478 5716 6348 3522 6694 411 105
Semifinal 3 3526 3478 5716 6348 3522 6694 451 191