Team Avatar Team 3522 - CBoT´S4 (2019)


2019 Robot: Re
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SEP EDOMEX/GM/Topos Hidromecánicos Mexicanos S.A. de C.V./BOSCH/TV Azteca/INSTEC Integradora Nacional en Sistemas y Tecnología/INGETEC MEXICO&CBT NO. 4 TOLUCA


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3522 attended in 2019.
Team 3522 had a record of 8-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 7161 3522 5716 7752 2283 3478 32 37
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7161 3478 3794 2283 3522 4635 49 59
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 12:15 PM 7752 7753 4371 3933 5344 3522 18 57
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 7678 4010 3522 5344 6647 4635 41 54
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 1:38 PM 4371 3522 6647 5948 7753 4401 55 32
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 4010 5344 2283 5412 3354 3522 36 55
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 5948 3794 4010 7753 3472 3522 39 46
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:53 PM 3522 5948 7752 3478 4401 4731 46 38
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 8:59 AM 4401 3522 4775 5696 3933 3354 44 45
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 4731 3354 5887 3522 3478 5696 20 75
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 10:39 AM 3478 7678 3354 3522 3794 6606 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 53
Quarterfinal 5 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 63
Tiebreaker 1 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 53 62

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 7161 3522 5716 7752 2283 3478 32 37
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7161 3478 3794 2283 3522 4635 49 59
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 12:15 PM 7752 7753 4371 3933 5344 3522 18 57
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 7678 4010 3522 5344 6647 4635 41 54
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 1:38 PM 4371 3522 6647 5948 7753 4401 55 32
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 4010 5344 2283 5412 3354 3522 36 55
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 5948 3794 4010 7753 3472 3522 39 46
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:53 PM 3522 5948 7752 3478 4401 4731 46 38
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 8:59 AM 4401 3522 4775 5696 3933 3354 44 45
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 4731 3354 5887 3522 3478 5696 20 75
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 10:39 AM 3478 7678 3354 3522 3794 6606 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 53
Quarterfinal 5 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 63
Tiebreaker 1 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 53 62