Team 3175 - Knight Vision (2018)


2018 Robot: Pandora
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company/Pradko Family/The Pan Family/Group Stahl/Buffalo Wild Wings/McCann Ice Arena&University Liggett School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 18 (53%) 16 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 37 19 (51%) 18 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 8 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:14 AM 7224 5478 6532 3175 5225 7145 136 57
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 12:37 PM 5197 5756 6567 3175 6099 6532 151 75
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 2:52 PM 1189 3175 4851 6566 1025 6099 121 256
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:26 PM 6567 3175 4758 1189 5239 2591 225 46
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 4:07 PM 3096 6958 3175 6616 5239 5532 243 46
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:57 PM 3096 5214 123 1025 5915 3175 207 361
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:43 PM 5478 3175 7206 4758 7143 6616 182 118
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:28 PM 7145 6099 453 5756 5555 3175 170 218
Qualification 59 Fri 3/9 - 7:54 PM 123 3175 5577 2673 3632 6567 326 113
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:35 AM 4851 123 818 3175 4811 3098 235 238
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:30 AM 5214 4815 3175 6532 7206 6958 135 166
Qualification 76 Sat 3/10 - 11:27 AM 2224 7188 3098 3175 2673 2048 283 223
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6099 6567 7143 3175 4811 5756 337 245
Quarterfinal 6 6099 6567 7143 3175 4811 5756 161 243
Tiebreaker 2 6099 6567 7143 3175 4811 5756 309 192

FIM District Marysville Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 5239 5662 6086 4779 7206 3175 31 354
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:30 PM 5926 5527 3175 3668 217 5201 106 452
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 3534 5926 7218 1718 247 3175 316 244
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 3:02 PM 7188 5447 5926 5239 5155 3175 40 434
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 5167 3175 7224 7166 7168 3667 189 381
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 5:02 PM 5533 4779 5695 3773 3175 5447 403 181
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 6:05 PM 3175 5114 6120 5167 5155 6019 474 297
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 6:44 PM 3175 6344 3619 5114 7224 247 300 212
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:50 AM 3534 3175 6071 3773 5860 6098 338 314
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:34 AM 6071 6344 5447 3175 5048 6086 192 225
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 7166 3175 3668 5201 2604 3773 435 227
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 3619 5860 5695 3175 5201 4130 341 254
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:49 AM 3175 33 1629 2170 3683 3539 314 425
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 1:00 PM 5517 3950 1468 3175 4027 6753 476 298
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:39 PM 3175 1468 2708 401 3171 4855 291 404
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:06 PM 145 4481 3175 5148 5962 6868 391 365
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:17 PM 346 1189 2729 141 3175 1739 484 234
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 614 3175 747 188 27 1076 339 442
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:07 AM 4811 141 5243 3175 2877 2170 299 385
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 1:59 PM 611 3637 3175 2512 1305 4327 418 343
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:47 PM 888 245 610 469 3175 2767 324 403
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 4:56 PM 346 2706 3175 5030 7153 663 380 404
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Boron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 232 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 3175 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Center Line Event 36
FIM District Marysville Event 15

If Team 3175 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 474
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 435
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 434
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019