Team 5166 - Fabricators (2018)


2018 Robot: Falcon
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Dow Chemical Company/Sanofi/UA Local 85/Nexteer Automotive/Blue Thumb Ponds&Freeland Middle School/High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 28 8 (29%) 20 (71%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 10 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 7:03 AM 70 5166 5524 5251 894 5215 388 151
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 7:59 AM 5282 5251 1322 4994 5612 5166 234 221
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 9:22 AM 5150 7211 1 3568 5166 7223 306 205
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 10:50 AM 6033 1322 5166 5561 2145 3535 83 388
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 11:36 AM 2145 5166 5067 5660 70 5114 282 229
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 12:26 PM 5150 5166 5641 6033 5215 468 272 224
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 1:15 PM 5234 245 5697 5166 322 5215 445 65
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 1:51 PM 5697 5641 5260 3535 6086 5166 257 307
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 2:35 PM 5517 5114 6091 6877 1 5166 352 226
Qualification 58 Fri 3/2 - 3:29 PM 5612 5214 5215 5166 6091 5697 269 128
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 5:46 AM 5166 5527 6610 2145 5641 1 162 323
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 7:18 AM 5166 5224 5251 322 6033 5114 186 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 5561 5166 1 6086 5224 396 263
Quarterfinal 7 5234 5561 5166 1 6086 5224 211 210
Semifinal 2 5234 5561 5166 7211 5114 5612 158 420
Semifinal 4 5234 5561 5166 7211 5114 5612 302 362

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 5 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6071 5166 6552 5424 5216 5712 72 449
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:37 PM 5509 5216 5603 6067 6649 5166 470 242
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:12 PM 5166 6533 6559 3770 5982 6611 175 292
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:37 PM 94 5603 2619 5166 6631 5538 404 178
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 3:39 PM 7213 5166 6193 4819 94 4382 359 123
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:04 PM 5166 94 5447 6071 5257 6533 323 97
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:33 PM 5447 6020 5982 703 5166 6493 214 85
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 6:45 PM 7150 5222 5166 2619 5193 6093 235 464
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 7:07 PM 5193 6552 6649 5257 5166 5661 382 164
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 9:46 AM 4382 6093 5166 5504 6067 5224 221 470
Qualification 73 Sat 3/24 - 11:19 AM 6020 5166 5203 6193 6073 6753 178 278
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 6631 703 5229 6611 5193 5166 284 211
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chlorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 329 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5166 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 25
FIM District Midland Event 9

If Team 5166 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 396
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 388
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 359
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 10:03 AM 6631 5166 5234 3641 5712 6073 218 323
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:23 AM 5193 5603 830 5216 4362 5166 211 369
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 10:56 AM 2832 5224 5166 5424 5538 1250 126 350
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 1:02 PM 4390 6193 2619 5166 3538 4819 289 258
Qualification 22 Sat 10/27 - 1:16 PM 3770 5234 6071 5603 5166 6861 365 289
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 1:59 PM 1506 4819 703 5166 5424 3641 377 231
Playoff Matches

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019