Team Avatar Team 4819 - Flat Mountain Mechanics (2018)


2018 Robot: N/A
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Michael Engineering, Ltd./Dow/American Mitsuba/Optimists International & Giresd Center Programs & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 23 (52%) 21 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:52 AM 6559 5982 4819 4382 5603 7150 262 288
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:45 PM 5504 5982 6193 4819 5229 6533 392 31
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 2:04 PM 6020 7150 4819 5257 5603 5504 135 294
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 6611 5224 5216 6193 5661 4819 185 308
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 3:39 PM 7213 5166 6193 4819 94 4382 359 123
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 4:55 PM 4819 5203 5193 6093 6073 5156 408 323
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 5:49 PM 5509 5538 6071 5424 4819 6631 251 205
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 6:31 PM 6631 5504 6753 6611 4819 5712 263 352
Qualification 55 Fri 3/23 - 6:59 PM 4819 5224 5156 6559 6493 6020 310 284
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5222 4819 703 5156 6559 5203 432 22
Qualification 72 Sat 3/24 - 11:10 AM 2619 6493 4819 3770 6552 5661 420 221
Qualification 75 Sat 3/24 - 11:38 AM 5447 6093 6649 6552 4819 5603 264 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2619 5712 6093 6067 5224 4819 345 299
Quarterfinal 8 2619 5712 6093 6067 5224 4819 418 350

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 15 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:40 AM 6589 4819 5538 5982 3535 5231 225 124
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:43 PM 4819 7209 2054 6538 6594 7208 437 156
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:59 PM 5502 6102 6077 6582 573 4819 327 401
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 5538 5257 2959 4819 5612 3570 305 441
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:59 PM 7208 3535 4819 5448 6589 74 281 254
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:34 PM 7109 7211 573 5231 4819 1188 341 238
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:42 PM 5622 6582 7202 5222 4819 6963 164 281
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:08 PM 6092 5222 5203 4819 6100 7226 279 208
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 7:14 PM 5257 5448 4819 1506 1188 6533 195 428
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:21 AM 5612 7219 7211 6092 4819 5622 335 219
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 10:48 AM 5623 6595 4819 5612 6538 7109 229 340
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:54 AM 4819 2959 7109 6753 6595 3572 451 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4819 2054 6594 7211 5612 3535 250 242
Quarterfinal 7 4819 2054 6594 7211 5612 3535 349 389
Tiebreaker 3 4819 2054 6594 7211 5612 3535 367 332
Semifinal 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 214 458
Semifinal 4 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 635 281
Tiebreaker 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 315 374

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 4:23 PM 7244 5046 4819 3656 5230 2137 314 352
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 5:13 PM 1023 7056 5460 4819 4216 4392 348 349
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:49 PM 4819 67 3707 5561 5501 7187 407 247
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 6:31 PM 5555 5230 4819 3535 4362 5216 288 428
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:44 AM 6117 6121 5555 4819 4381 6087 384 297
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:19 AM 1023 4819 5980 2474 1596 1918 369 195
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 12:06 PM 70 4819 5561 4384 5460 1701 280 457
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 6090 4819 4384 4216 3620 7244 421 245
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 2:42 PM 5460 3620 5980 7226 5517 4819 482 133
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:53 PM 4381 5709 4216 5216 3572 4819 321 329
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 4:19 PM 6121 4819 6099 2337 5046 1023 230 442
Qualification 82 Fri 4/13 - 5:39 PM 5155 5517 3535 4819 33 4362 266 417
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 142 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4819 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 25
FIM District Shepherd Event 42
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 36

If Team 4819 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 635
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 451
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 441
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:46 AM 6861 5193 3536 2619 4819 2832 244 270
Qualification 11 Sat 10/27 - 10:49 AM 5229 5203 5216 3641 3770 4819 183 372
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:02 AM 4819 6071 6073 703 830 4362 215 288
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 1:02 PM 4390 6193 2619 5166 3538 4819 289 258
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 1:59 PM 1506 4819 703 5166 5424 3641 377 231
Qualification 32 Sat 10/27 - 2:38 PM 6073 9996 5509 4819 3536 5603 321 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 3:31 PM 1684 9996 1250 5424 4819 5224 427 225
Quarterfinal 5 1684 9996 1250 5424 4819 5224 444 166