Team 5166 - Fabricators (2019)


2019 Robot: Falcon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Dow Chemical Company/Schauman Construction & Rentals/UA Local 85/Nexteer Automotive/Blue Thumb Ponds&Freeland Middle School/High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5166 attended in 2019.
Team 5166 had a record of 32-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:32 PM 5166 5712 5517 5238 3534 6033 38 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:46 PM 5155 3667 7813 6033 5282 5166 48 41
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:33 PM 5046 2619 5166 6538 5517 5235 57 33
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 5166 4998 5660 6877 6638 1684 47 43
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 894 314 6085 6073 5166 7817 49 43
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 5282 7817 7660 6877 217 5166 61 66
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 4961 5517 5509 7660 5166 5048 42 65
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:50 PM 5166 5224 6538 322 6073 1243 62 31
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:11 PM 5712 5048 3534 322 5166 7813 78 33
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:48 AM 5166 5662 6638 7813 2604 7192 31 24
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:01 AM 494 5166 894 5046 5224 5660 44 78
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:40 AM 5524 217 3534 6093 7192 5166 56 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 72 54

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 6:59 AM 5509 6533 7784 6611 5156 5166 25 24
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:24 PM 5603 5517 3770 5509 5166 6071 55 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 5166 6020 2834 6193 6533 6071 95 49
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:24 PM 4819 6753 6597 5166 7784 4382 46 52
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 6193 4819 5166 5509 6067 5224 75 50
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:52 PM 5424 5504 6020 5203 5166 6753 76 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 3770 5982 5046 6533 5166 5235 63 47
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:17 PM 7150 2619 3414 5166 5517 5193 48 60
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:03 PM 5216 5166 2619 5046 5224 6631 66 73
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:12 AM 5166 5661 5538 6073 6611 5216 53 43
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:33 AM 3414 7751 5166 5222 5661 5235 57 36
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5193 7213 2834 5229 6631 5166 52 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 6582 5424 5502 5166 5193 2959 57 77
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:55 PM 5162 6552 5231 5166 5084 7495 15 64
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:41 PM 6128 7213 3570 5166 6552 7226 30 60
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 6548 5502 5166 862 7109 7202 40 50
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:37 PM 6582 5622 6642 7213 5166 7109 35 50
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 5166 5509 5448 1188 862 4004 49 63
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4994 6642 3572 5231 6533 5166 55 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 94 6753 5166 6594 6533 7226 68 35
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 5162 5166 6642 5257 6963 6548 56 51
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:15 AM 5424 5166 4819 6611 2959 5509 70 41
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 503 4819 6753 6594 5166 3572 72 59
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 1188 5982 5166 5502 6963 6581 75 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 66 66
Quarterfinal 6 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 77 52

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:56 PM 2611 5050 3414 6569 3175 5166 99 83
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:37 PM 5150 5166 2586 1506 66 7782 42 77
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 5166 6637 1596 3875 3688 6121 70 69
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:50 PM 3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 4768 7658 6120 5166 3688 302 41 101
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:34 AM 3572 5166 6121 2337 107 2586 84 86
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 302 3458 5234 4956 5166 2337 71 94
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6569 1506 4956 1025 5166 1684 88 89
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:36 PM 4680 2337 3175 66 2611 5166 68 88
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:26 PM 5926 6088 5166 3546 3688 1025 68 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 5166 3875 5907 5050 6088 3572 76 95
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:32 PM 5166 5712 5517 5238 3534 6033 38 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:46 PM 5155 3667 7813 6033 5282 5166 48 41
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:33 PM 5046 2619 5166 6538 5517 5235 57 33
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 5166 4998 5660 6877 6638 1684 47 43
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 894 314 6085 6073 5166 7817 49 43
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 5282 7817 7660 6877 217 5166 61 66
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 4961 5517 5509 7660 5166 5048 42 65
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:50 PM 5166 5224 6538 322 6073 1243 62 31
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:11 PM 5712 5048 3534 322 5166 7813 78 33
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:48 AM 5166 5662 6638 7813 2604 7192 31 24
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:01 AM 494 5166 894 5046 5224 5660 44 78
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:40 AM 5524 217 3534 6093 7192 5166 56 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 72 54

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 6:59 AM 5509 6533 7784 6611 5156 5166 25 24
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:24 PM 5603 5517 3770 5509 5166 6071 55 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 5166 6020 2834 6193 6533 6071 95 49
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:24 PM 4819 6753 6597 5166 7784 4382 46 52
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 6193 4819 5166 5509 6067 5224 75 50
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:52 PM 5424 5504 6020 5203 5166 6753 76 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 3770 5982 5046 6533 5166 5235 63 47
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:17 PM 7150 2619 3414 5166 5517 5193 48 60
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:03 PM 5216 5166 2619 5046 5224 6631 66 73
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:12 AM 5166 5661 5538 6073 6611 5216 53 43
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:33 AM 3414 7751 5166 5222 5661 5235 57 36
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5193 7213 2834 5229 6631 5166 52 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 6582 5424 5502 5166 5193 2959 57 77
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:55 PM 5162 6552 5231 5166 5084 7495 15 64
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:41 PM 6128 7213 3570 5166 6552 7226 30 60
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 6548 5502 5166 862 7109 7202 40 50
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:37 PM 6582 5622 6642 7213 5166 7109 35 50
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 5166 5509 5448 1188 862 4004 49 63
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4994 6642 3572 5231 6533 5166 55 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 94 6753 5166 6594 6533 7226 68 35
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 5162 5166 6642 5257 6963 6548 56 51
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:15 AM 5424 5166 4819 6611 2959 5509 70 41
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 503 4819 6753 6594 5166 3572 72 59
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 1188 5982 5166 5502 6963 6581 75 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 66 66
Quarterfinal 6 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 77 52

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:56 PM 2611 5050 3414 6569 3175 5166 99 83
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:37 PM 5150 5166 2586 1506 66 7782 42 77
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 5166 6637 1596 3875 3688 6121 70 69
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:50 PM 3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 4768 7658 6120 5166 3688 302 41 101
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:34 AM 3572 5166 6121 2337 107 2586 84 86
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 302 3458 5234 4956 5166 2337 71 94
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6569 1506 4956 1025 5166 1684 88 89
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:36 PM 4680 2337 3175 66 2611 5166 68 88
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:26 PM 5926 6088 5166 3546 3688 1025 68 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 5166 3875 5907 5050 6088 3572 76 95
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 139
Rank: 94 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5166 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 30
FIM District Midland Event 55
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 54

If Team 5166 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/7 - 9:42 AM 9996 5603 1684 5216 2619 5166 55 77
Qualification 5 Sat 9/7 - 10:11 AM 5509 703 9986 1684 5046 5166 41 40
Qualification 10 Sat 9/7 - 11:04 AM 5166 5712 4390 5224 6861 9996 52 39
Qualification 14 Sat 9/7 - 11:38 AM 6193 9993 4819 5603 5166 6861 59 50
Qualification 18 Sat 9/7 - 1:30 PM 3770 5166 5229 5509 5424 5224 44 55
Qualification 21 Sat 9/7 - 1:55 PM 5166 5257 5224 5216 9987 5603 54 84
Qualification 26 Sat 9/7 - 2:45 PM 6753 4819 5166 7109 5229 5046 39 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 703 9987 5509 5166 5224 4819 0 49
Quarterfinal 6 703 9987 5509 5166 5224 4819 57 52
Tiebreaker 2 703 9987 5509 5166 5224 4819 67 61

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019