Team Avatar Team 703 - Team Phoenix (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 703 attended in 2018.
Team 703 had a record of 13-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 12:13 PM 1076 107 6877 3539 5155 703 80 406
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 1:49 PM 313 6344 703 4130 68 3770 114 348
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 7247 703 7168 4390 4779 5662 203 206
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:02 PM 6019 6117 5662 1250 703 5229 157 232
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4390 5517 703 5907 5263 5053 257 270
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 5:21 PM 107 7220 4130 703 4779 4961 355 327
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 6:24 PM 5517 2851 313 703 6093 201 329 284
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 7:16 PM 468 703 107 6091 2851 3539 268 387
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 8:07 PM 201 1250 5048 703 7109 4130 265 295
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:50 AM 5860 6093 2137 5674 5053 703 311 413
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:45 AM 703 2851 6019 2137 5155 7109 380 271
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 12:14 PM 1 703 7220 6642 240 3668 315 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:04 PM 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 359 198
Quarterfinal 5 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 348 263

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 11:16 AM 6753 5257 6067 703 5504 3770 123 387
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 12:22 PM 6071 2619 4382 6093 6020 703 59 386
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:20 PM 5509 6649 5424 703 5447 5712 360 297
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:19 PM 6533 5193 5504 703 5509 6552 64 347
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 3:54 PM 5661 5538 703 6093 7150 5224 297 301
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 5216 703 6193 6631 6493 5603 464 186
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:33 PM 5447 6020 5982 703 5166 6493 214 85
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:03 PM 94 5193 703 5216 2619 5982 238 382
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5603 7213 6753 5982 703 6071 392 262
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5222 4819 703 5156 6559 5203 432 22
Qualification 69 Sat 3/24 - 10:48 AM 5156 703 5603 5222 5712 5538 328 239
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 6631 703 5229 6611 5193 5166 284 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 2:04 PM 5509 5603 7213 5193 703 94 425 261
Quarterfinal 5 5509 5603 7213 5193 703 94 473 294

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 12:13 PM 1076 107 6877 3539 5155 703 80 406
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 1:49 PM 313 6344 703 4130 68 3770 114 348
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 7247 703 7168 4390 4779 5662 203 206
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:02 PM 6019 6117 5662 1250 703 5229 157 232
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4390 5517 703 5907 5263 5053 257 270
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 5:21 PM 107 7220 4130 703 4779 4961 355 327
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 6:24 PM 5517 2851 313 703 6093 201 329 284
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 7:16 PM 468 703 107 6091 2851 3539 268 387
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 8:07 PM 201 1250 5048 703 7109 4130 265 295
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:50 AM 5860 6093 2137 5674 5053 703 311 413
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:45 AM 703 2851 6019 2137 5155 7109 380 271
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 12:14 PM 1 703 7220 6642 240 3668 315 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:04 PM 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 359 198
Quarterfinal 5 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 348 263

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 11:16 AM 6753 5257 6067 703 5504 3770 123 387
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 12:22 PM 6071 2619 4382 6093 6020 703 59 386
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:20 PM 5509 6649 5424 703 5447 5712 360 297
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:19 PM 6533 5193 5504 703 5509 6552 64 347
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 3:54 PM 5661 5538 703 6093 7150 5224 297 301
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 5216 703 6193 6631 6493 5603 464 186
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:33 PM 5447 6020 5982 703 5166 6493 214 85
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:03 PM 94 5193 703 5216 2619 5982 238 382
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5603 7213 6753 5982 703 6071 392 262
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5222 4819 703 5156 6559 5203 432 22
Qualification 69 Sat 3/24 - 10:48 AM 5156 703 5603 5222 5712 5538 328 239
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 6631 703 5229 6611 5193 5166 284 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 2:04 PM 5509 5603 7213 5193 703 94 425 261
Quarterfinal 5 5509 5603 7213 5193 703 94 473 294

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 211 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 703 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Waterford Event 27
FIM District Midland Event 29

If Team 703 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 464
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 432
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 413
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 9:31 AM 703 5603 5224 3538 6193 5203 259 383
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:32 AM 5538 3770 5712 4390 9996 703 263 297
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:02 AM 4819 6071 6073 703 830 4362 215 288
Qualification 17 Sat 10/27 - 11:32 AM 4362 6861 5234 5538 703 5216 366 240
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:23 PM 4362 2832 9996 1684 703 2619 368 253
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 1:59 PM 1506 4819 703 5166 5424 3641 377 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5216 5712 6861 5509 4362 703 172 353
Quarterfinal 6 5216 5712 6631 5509 4362 703 293 350
Semifinal 1 1684 9996 1250 5509 4362 703 362 300
Semifinal 3 1684 9996 1250 5509 4362 703 433 190