Team Avatar Team 5229 - Heritage Hawkbots (2018)


2018 Robot: Make it Happen!
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Dow Chemical/Nexteer/Sylvan Learning /Saginaw Control /Garber Nissan/Covenant Healthcare&Heritage High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5229 attended in 2018.
Team 5229 had a record of 17-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:56 AM 6344 5674 4130 4390 5229 2851 279 287
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 12:21 PM 2137 1250 3770 1 5229 7247 247 285
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 2:00 PM 5229 6117 201 5053 1 3539 279 253
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:02 PM 6019 6117 5662 1250 703 5229 157 232
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 4:39 PM 6642 7220 5229 6091 201 5263 171 396
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:31 PM 5229 3668 6091 4390 468 5155 255 328
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 6:06 PM 468 5229 6019 7220 3770 3668 295 345
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 7:05 PM 5229 7109 7168 313 1076 3770 203 274
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 8:20 PM 468 68 4779 5229 5662 5053 310 243
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 4961 2851 240 5048 6877 5229 391 251
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:35 AM 201 6642 5907 5674 5229 107 275 293
Qualification 77 Sat 3/10 - 12:08 PM 1076 2137 5229 5517 107 5860 266 409
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:04 PM 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 359 198
Quarterfinal 5 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 348 263
Semifinal 1 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 126 413
Semifinal 3 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 398 368
Tiebreaker 1 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 369 246
Final 1 5155 5674 5229 3770 5907 6117 248 392
Final 2 5155 5674 5229 3770 5907 6117 274 381

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 12:00 PM 5203 6533 5712 5229 5661 2619 282 278
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:45 PM 5504 5982 6193 4819 5229 6533 392 31
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:27 PM 5224 5203 6073 7213 5229 5216 162 342
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:13 PM 4382 3770 6649 5203 6071 5229 432 198
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:18 PM 5229 5603 6611 5193 6493 5257 233 257
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:39 PM 5222 2619 6611 5982 6552 5229 139 326
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:18 PM 6552 6753 7150 6649 6559 5229 40 287
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:10 PM 5156 5229 6020 6067 5447 5538 354 204
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 7:14 PM 5229 5509 6073 94 6093 3770 371 308
Qualification 67 Sat 3/24 - 10:33 AM 6193 5229 5257 6552 6631 5224 411 231
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 10:55 AM 5229 5424 5504 6559 94 5216 345 343
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 6631 703 5229 6611 5193 5166 284 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6193 5216 6073 6649 5229 6020 352 338
Quarterfinal 7 6193 5216 6073 6649 5229 6020 357 302

Team 5229's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Waterford Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:56 AM 6344 5674 4130 4390 5229 2851 279 287
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 12:21 PM 2137 1250 3770 1 5229 7247 247 285
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 2:00 PM 5229 6117 201 5053 1 3539 279 253
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:02 PM 6019 6117 5662 1250 703 5229 157 232
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 4:39 PM 6642 7220 5229 6091 201 5263 171 396
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:31 PM 5229 3668 6091 4390 468 5155 255 328
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 6:06 PM 468 5229 6019 7220 3770 3668 295 345
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 7:05 PM 5229 7109 7168 313 1076 3770 203 274
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 8:20 PM 468 68 4779 5229 5662 5053 310 243
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 4961 2851 240 5048 6877 5229 391 251
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:35 AM 201 6642 5907 5674 5229 107 275 293
Qualification 77 Sat 3/10 - 12:08 PM 1076 2137 5229 5517 107 5860 266 409
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:04 PM 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 359 198
Quarterfinal 5 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 348 263
Semifinal 1 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 126 413
Semifinal 3 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 398 368
Tiebreaker 1 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 369 246
Final 1 5155 5674 5229 3770 5907 6117 248 392
Final 2 5155 5674 5229 3770 5907 6117 274 381

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 12:00 PM 5203 6533 5712 5229 5661 2619 282 278
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:45 PM 5504 5982 6193 4819 5229 6533 392 31
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:27 PM 5224 5203 6073 7213 5229 5216 162 342
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:13 PM 4382 3770 6649 5203 6071 5229 432 198
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:18 PM 5229 5603 6611 5193 6493 5257 233 257
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:39 PM 5222 2619 6611 5982 6552 5229 139 326
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:18 PM 6552 6753 7150 6649 6559 5229 40 287
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:10 PM 5156 5229 6020 6067 5447 5538 354 204
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 7:14 PM 5229 5509 6073 94 6093 3770 371 308
Qualification 67 Sat 3/24 - 10:33 AM 6193 5229 5257 6552 6631 5224 411 231
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 10:55 AM 5229 5424 5504 6559 94 5216 345 343
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 6631 703 5229 6611 5193 5166 284 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6193 5216 6073 6649 5229 6020 352 338
Quarterfinal 7 6193 5216 6073 6649 5229 6020 357 302

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 192 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5229 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Waterford Event 32
FIM District Midland Event 26

If Team 5229 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 411
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 398
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 371
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 10:10 AM 1250 2619 4362 6193 5509 5229 364 317
Qualification 11 Sat 10/27 - 10:49 AM 5229 5203 5216 3641 3770 4819 183 372
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:10 AM 3536 1684 6193 5234 5229 4390 332 216
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:09 PM 5224 6073 5229 9996 5193 1506 132 427
Qualification 25 Sat 10/27 - 1:45 PM 3538 5509 5603 5229 6631 5538 433 174
Qualification 31 Sat 10/27 - 2:31 PM 2619 5229 830 5203 5234 5424 258 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2619 3538 6071 3641 6193 5229 323 324
Quarterfinal 8 2619 3538 2832 3641 6193 5229 270 424
Semifinal 2 3536 1506 5234 3641 6193 5229 327 409
Semifinal 4 3536 1506 5234 3641 6193 5229 200 454
Final 1 1684 9996 1250 3641 6193 5229 349 310
Final 2 1684 9996 1250 3641 6193 5229 467 300