Team 5661 - RoboCards (2018)


2018 Robot: Brave Knight Sir Robin
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Magliner / Roll-Rite Inc / Globe Sprinkler Systems / Three County Club & Whittemore-Prescott Area H.S.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 5661's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 11:24 AM 6649 6073 5661 5447 6193 5156 185 353
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 12:00 PM 5203 6533 5712 5229 5661 2619 282 278
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:58 PM 5661 6631 4382 2619 6552 5156 56 332
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 6611 5224 5216 6193 5661 4819 185 308
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 3:54 PM 5661 5538 703 6093 7150 5224 297 301
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 4:32 PM 5538 3770 5424 5504 5661 7213 360 232
Qualification 44 Fri 3/23 - 5:41 PM 6533 5224 5661 5603 6067 5222 295 401
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 6:17 PM 5661 6559 5424 6649 7213 5257 413 215
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 7:07 PM 5193 6552 6649 5257 5166 5661 382 164
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 10:19 AM 5603 5424 6020 5661 6611 5509 414 258
Qualification 72 Sat 3/24 - 11:10 AM 2619 6493 4819 3770 6552 5661 420 221
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 12:00 PM 6071 6753 94 5156 5661 7150 389 130
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 11:27 AM 7250 5697 4983 5661 6075 7156 286 71
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:27 PM 6557 6611 7020 5505 7244 5661 115 390
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:54 PM 5110 7155 3537 5534 4983 5661 149 245
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:27 PM 5697 5661 7171 5193 5534 5525 261 402
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 3:51 PM 6097 5661 7084 7156 7172 6493 208 329
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 5661 7155 7250 6074 5547 7150 151 197
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 7213 3603 6638 7154 5661 3537 147 345
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 6:13 PM 5661 5156 6067 5534 7171 6075 336 219
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 6:38 PM 6077 5534 3322 2405 2246 5661 374 209
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 9:54 AM 5505 7154 6121 5661 5110 6545 419 98
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 10:53 AM 6088 7156 5156 5230 5661 5193 170 506
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:37 AM 6493 3603 5661 7213 6637 6067 467 292
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 426 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5661 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 7
FIM District Alpena Event 14

If Team 5661 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 506
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 467
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 413
Level 9 Random Sort ---