Team Avatar Team 5234 - MarauderBots (2018)


2018 Robot: Q*BERT
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: FORD/Ovid-Elsie Area Schools/Sparrow Health Systems/EdgeWraps/Kunz, Leigh, & Associates/Liquid Web/SolidWorks/Trello/Trans Fleet/GitHub/Schneider Fabrication/Swan Electric Company/Powder Coat of Central Michigan/St. Johns-Ovid Masonic Lodge/LAFCU/MAHLE Engine Components, USA/Custom Embroidery Plus/Elsie Lions Club&Ovid-Elsie High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5234 attended in 2018.
Team 5234 had a record of 32-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 8)

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 6:49 AM 6610 5234 2145 6877 1322 7211 333 208
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 7:38 AM 5224 5517 2145 5234 6091 5150 392 65
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 9:45 AM 1322 5561 5234 5527 5697 5114 498 157
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 10:08 AM 322 5251 5234 5260 1 5224 250 375
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 10:59 AM 5214 5527 5234 6086 5150 894 281 317
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 12:16 PM 7223 5251 5214 5234 5114 3535 20 446
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 1:15 PM 5234 245 5697 5166 322 5215 445 65
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 2:20 PM 5527 6033 5612 5215 5224 5234 216 231
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 3:13 PM 1 5234 4994 5067 5641 6877 415 84
Qualification 59 Fri 3/2 - 3:35 PM 6081 245 5067 3568 5234 5641 319 262
Qualification 64 Sat 3/3 - 4:58 AM 5517 70 5561 468 5234 5660 280 156
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 6:25 AM 7211 5697 894 5234 5524 5517 282 385
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 5561 5166 1 6086 5224 396 263
Quarterfinal 7 5234 5561 5166 1 6086 5224 211 210
Semifinal 2 5234 5561 5166 7211 5114 5612 158 420
Semifinal 4 5234 5561 5166 7211 5114 5612 302 362

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 10:57 AM 5509 5234 5175 5660 3767 6582 333 272
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:05 PM 3767 5234 5086 5709 5660 6573 436 60
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 5234 3618 1896 3537 5525 5534 377 108
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:19 PM 5878 6074 6649 6556 5234 226 92 448
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:13 PM 5709 1896 4237 6020 5714 5234 301 299
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 4:44 PM 6649 5234 2246 1711 6561 6556 331 244
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 6:07 PM 7171 6087 5560 5525 4237 5234 145 395
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:43 PM 6556 6020 3618 5603 6087 5234 198 363
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 7:33 PM 5234 5314 5183 6545 5114 5509 334 266
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6649 7084 5175 5234 7172 7244 116 376
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 5234 5878 6573 5314 4376 6005 305 265
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:29 AM 226 5603 4376 862 6005 5234 285 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:59 PM 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 244 320
Quarterfinal 5 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 437 256
Tiebreaker 1 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 347 397

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 27 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:51 PM 5234 4237 7144 5560 2604 1684 424 176
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:46 PM 226 3641 3767 5234 7211 4377 466 327
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 5:55 PM 2145 5234 862 7256 4377 4855 469 268
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 9:35 AM 4855 5234 5603 7211 2619 4983 422 259
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:12 AM 5234 6637 1189 862 314 3536 294 348
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:33 AM 201 4983 5234 5467 3546 5530 262 362
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 11:28 AM 4779 5675 201 5234 6618 2767 309 404
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:02 PM 573 7178 5114 314 5234 910 159 378
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 2:49 PM 2619 217 7144 4779 5234 3536 413 238
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:39 PM 5603 1189 7256 5907 3546 5234 252 408
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:15 PM 2959 1025 4237 5560 3641 5234 409 274
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:53 PM 3641 5603 7178 226 3618 5234 434 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:02 AM 217 2767 5907 5234 6077 5114 506 234
Quarterfinal 5 217 2767 5907 5234 6077 5114 467 229

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4905 857 5234 5406 3536 6869 301 428
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:12 AM 51 4122 176 578 5234 1711 367 298
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:20 AM 5234 2481 125 177 3542 5434 351 295
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:35 PM 6590 857 3535 5883 5434 5234 242 546
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5914 3695 247 5234 4458 1418 315 359
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:38 AM 5234 111 3572 125 56 1519 230 444
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 1:05 PM 548 365 5443 4028 5234 234 261 377
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2834 3461 5339 772 548 5234 365 341
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 157 2791 5234 250 111 977 390 263
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 5:33 PM 2501 4946 1625 6869 5234 2451 470 347
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 6:49 AM 6610 5234 2145 6877 1322 7211 333 208
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 7:38 AM 5224 5517 2145 5234 6091 5150 392 65
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 9:45 AM 1322 5561 5234 5527 5697 5114 498 157
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 10:08 AM 322 5251 5234 5260 1 5224 250 375
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 10:59 AM 5214 5527 5234 6086 5150 894 281 317
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 12:16 PM 7223 5251 5214 5234 5114 3535 20 446
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 1:15 PM 5234 245 5697 5166 322 5215 445 65
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 2:20 PM 5527 6033 5612 5215 5224 5234 216 231
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 3:13 PM 1 5234 4994 5067 5641 6877 415 84
Qualification 59 Fri 3/2 - 3:35 PM 6081 245 5067 3568 5234 5641 319 262
Qualification 64 Sat 3/3 - 4:58 AM 5517 70 5561 468 5234 5660 280 156
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 6:25 AM 7211 5697 894 5234 5524 5517 282 385
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 5561 5166 1 6086 5224 396 263
Quarterfinal 7 5234 5561 5166 1 6086 5224 211 210
Semifinal 2 5234 5561 5166 7211 5114 5612 158 420
Semifinal 4 5234 5561 5166 7211 5114 5612 302 362

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 10:57 AM 5509 5234 5175 5660 3767 6582 333 272
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:05 PM 3767 5234 5086 5709 5660 6573 436 60
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 5234 3618 1896 3537 5525 5534 377 108
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:19 PM 5878 6074 6649 6556 5234 226 92 448
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:13 PM 5709 1896 4237 6020 5714 5234 301 299
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 4:44 PM 6649 5234 2246 1711 6561 6556 331 244
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 6:07 PM 7171 6087 5560 5525 4237 5234 145 395
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:43 PM 6556 6020 3618 5603 6087 5234 198 363
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 7:33 PM 5234 5314 5183 6545 5114 5509 334 266
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6649 7084 5175 5234 7172 7244 116 376
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 5234 5878 6573 5314 4376 6005 305 265
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:29 AM 226 5603 4376 862 6005 5234 285 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:59 PM 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 244 320
Quarterfinal 5 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 437 256
Tiebreaker 1 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 347 397

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 27 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:51 PM 5234 4237 7144 5560 2604 1684 424 176
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:46 PM 226 3641 3767 5234 7211 4377 466 327
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 5:55 PM 2145 5234 862 7256 4377 4855 469 268
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 9:35 AM 4855 5234 5603 7211 2619 4983 422 259
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:12 AM 5234 6637 1189 862 314 3536 294 348
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:33 AM 201 4983 5234 5467 3546 5530 262 362
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 11:28 AM 4779 5675 201 5234 6618 2767 309 404
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:02 PM 573 7178 5114 314 5234 910 159 378
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 2:49 PM 2619 217 7144 4779 5234 3536 413 238
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:39 PM 5603 1189 7256 5907 3546 5234 252 408
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:15 PM 2959 1025 4237 5560 3641 5234 409 274
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:53 PM 3641 5603 7178 226 3618 5234 434 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:02 AM 217 2767 5907 5234 6077 5114 506 234
Quarterfinal 5 217 2767 5907 5234 6077 5114 467 229

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4905 857 5234 5406 3536 6869 301 428
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:12 AM 51 4122 176 578 5234 1711 367 298
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:20 AM 5234 2481 125 177 3542 5434 351 295
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:35 PM 6590 857 3535 5883 5434 5234 242 546
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5914 3695 247 5234 4458 1418 315 359
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:38 AM 5234 111 3572 125 56 1519 230 444
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 1:05 PM 548 365 5443 4028 5234 234 261 377
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2834 3461 5339 772 548 5234 365 341
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 157 2791 5234 250 111 977 390 263
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 5:33 PM 2501 4946 1625 6869 5234 2451 470 347
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 155
Rank: 77 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5234 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 49
FIM District Gaylord Event 43
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 63

If Team 5234 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 498
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 448
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 10:03 AM 6631 5166 5234 3641 5712 6073 218 323
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:16 AM 6071 3538 1506 5234 3536 2832 400 133
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:10 AM 3536 1684 6193 5234 5229 4390 332 216
Qualification 17 Sat 10/27 - 11:32 AM 4362 6861 5234 5538 703 5216 366 240
Qualification 22 Sat 10/27 - 1:16 PM 3770 5234 6071 5603 5166 6861 365 289
Qualification 31 Sat 10/27 - 2:31 PM 2619 5229 830 5203 5234 5424 258 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3536 1506 5234 5603 3770 5193 395 306
Quarterfinal 7 3536 1506 5234 5603 3770 5193 339 400
Tiebreaker 3 3536 1506 5234 5603 3770 5193 309 300
Semifinal 2 3536 1506 5234 3641 6193 5229 327 409
Semifinal 4 3536 1506 5234 3641 6193 5229 200 454