Team 5216 - E-Ville Empire (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bay Composite/Dow Chemical/FIRST of the Great Lake Bay Region/SC Johnson/Nexteer Automotive/MDE/Larsen Graphics&Garber High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5216 attended in 2018.
Team 5216 had a record of 34-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:10 AM 5216 453 6618 3414 1023 5498 298 370
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:44 PM 4395 2832 453 7147 5067 5216 254 340
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:26 PM 5216 5448 6081 5050 6029 66 168 429
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 6081 830 5067 4568 1502 5216 255 288
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5567 6013 6852 6101 5216 830 357 265
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 5:39 PM 3542 6861 4395 5216 1023 6150 282 398
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:48 PM 66 5216 6861 3773 7147 5066 449 161
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 7:20 PM 3641 5853 5144 3322 5216 6538 236 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:58 PM 3773 6618 6538 5853 6013 5216 190 370
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:22 AM 3547 5216 3604 3322 5708 5530 432 209
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:12 AM 5567 5066 5216 910 6150 4395 163 410
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 10:59 AM 470 5567 6029 5216 2832 5530 262 282
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5216 66 6538 470 6861 4395 269 366
Quarterfinal 6 5216 66 6538 470 6861 4395 277 307

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 10 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6071 5166 6552 5424 5216 5712 72 449
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:37 PM 5509 5216 5603 6067 6649 5166 470 242
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:27 PM 5224 5203 6073 7213 5229 5216 162 342
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 6611 5224 5216 6193 5661 4819 185 308
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:10 PM 3770 5156 5216 6533 6020 6552 394 134
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 5216 703 6193 6631 6493 5603 464 186
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:03 PM 94 5193 703 5216 2619 5982 238 382
Qualification 54 Fri 3/23 - 6:51 PM 5216 6631 6067 3770 5447 5203 350 85
Qualification 58 Fri 3/23 - 7:23 PM 5216 5538 5504 4382 6533 5222 402 75
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:13 AM 5982 5257 5538 6073 5216 6071 204 274
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 10:55 AM 5229 5424 5504 6559 94 5216 345 343
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 11:26 AM 5509 4382 7213 7150 5216 5257 320 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6193 5216 6073 6649 5229 6020 352 338
Quarterfinal 7 6193 5216 6073 6649 5229 6020 357 302
Semifinal 2 6193 5216 6073 2619 5712 6093 436 191
Semifinal 4 6193 5216 6073 2619 5712 6093 339 362
Tiebreaker 2 6193 5216 6073 2619 5712 6093 368 371

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 18 30 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 4:17 PM 5980 2337 5501 4216 5216 33 435 245
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 5:01 PM 5517 7244 6090 5501 6099 5216 366 281
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 5:55 PM 1023 5155 5216 2137 6117 5980 526 297
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 6:31 PM 5555 5230 4819 3535 4362 5216 288 428
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 6121 5980 5216 1701 3535 7056 369 424
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:03 AM 7187 5216 5517 6121 5561 6087 386 365
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 11:34 AM 6087 4362 3656 5216 6090 2337 342 421
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 2:12 PM 5460 3707 7226 5216 5046 2137 339 369
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:09 PM 67 3535 2337 5216 5230 5460 454 187
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:53 PM 4381 5709 4216 5216 3572 4819 321 329
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:48 PM 7056 5216 4384 33 5517 4381 297 479
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 4392 5216 2474 67 4384 1596 365 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 70 33 5155 3656 5460 5216 284 391
Quarterfinal 8 70 33 5155 3656 5460 5216 252 431
Semifinal 2 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 349 410
Semifinal 4 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 357 342
Tiebreaker 2 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 350 276

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 5724 6328 1325 5531 5216 2228 605 309
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 10:00 AM 5216 303 1756 6121 5674 58 394 278
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:02 PM 4557 4541 5216 6860 7160 2830 395 204
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:22 AM 6968 5216 7329 1114 4786 3381 304 477
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:12 AM 2075 894 1259 5216 4521 5422 336 329
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:03 AM 3620 694 5216 6329 2200 2377 342 316
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:04 AM 1218 1923 67 3656 5724 5216 443 328
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 1493 2081 4003 1559 5407 5216 355 320
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 3:55 PM 5216 1322 4096 4541 2177 612 404 208
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:10 AM 5216 453 6618 3414 1023 5498 298 370
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:44 PM 4395 2832 453 7147 5067 5216 254 340
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:26 PM 5216 5448 6081 5050 6029 66 168 429
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 6081 830 5067 4568 1502 5216 255 288
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5567 6013 6852 6101 5216 830 357 265
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 5:39 PM 3542 6861 4395 5216 1023 6150 282 398
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:48 PM 66 5216 6861 3773 7147 5066 449 161
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 7:20 PM 3641 5853 5144 3322 5216 6538 236 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:58 PM 3773 6618 6538 5853 6013 5216 190 370
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:22 AM 3547 5216 3604 3322 5708 5530 432 209
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:12 AM 5567 5066 5216 910 6150 4395 163 410
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 10:59 AM 470 5567 6029 5216 2832 5530 262 282
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5216 66 6538 470 6861 4395 269 366
Quarterfinal 6 5216 66 6538 470 6861 4395 277 307

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 10 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6071 5166 6552 5424 5216 5712 72 449
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:37 PM 5509 5216 5603 6067 6649 5166 470 242
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:27 PM 5224 5203 6073 7213 5229 5216 162 342
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 6611 5224 5216 6193 5661 4819 185 308
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:10 PM 3770 5156 5216 6533 6020 6552 394 134
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 5216 703 6193 6631 6493 5603 464 186
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:03 PM 94 5193 703 5216 2619 5982 238 382
Qualification 54 Fri 3/23 - 6:51 PM 5216 6631 6067 3770 5447 5203 350 85
Qualification 58 Fri 3/23 - 7:23 PM 5216 5538 5504 4382 6533 5222 402 75
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:13 AM 5982 5257 5538 6073 5216 6071 204 274
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 10:55 AM 5229 5424 5504 6559 94 5216 345 343
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 11:26 AM 5509 4382 7213 7150 5216 5257 320 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6193 5216 6073 6649 5229 6020 352 338
Quarterfinal 7 6193 5216 6073 6649 5229 6020 357 302
Semifinal 2 6193 5216 6073 2619 5712 6093 436 191
Semifinal 4 6193 5216 6073 2619 5712 6093 339 362
Tiebreaker 2 6193 5216 6073 2619 5712 6093 368 371

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 18 30 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 4:17 PM 5980 2337 5501 4216 5216 33 435 245
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 5:01 PM 5517 7244 6090 5501 6099 5216 366 281
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 5:55 PM 1023 5155 5216 2137 6117 5980 526 297
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 6:31 PM 5555 5230 4819 3535 4362 5216 288 428
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 6121 5980 5216 1701 3535 7056 369 424
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:03 AM 7187 5216 5517 6121 5561 6087 386 365
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 11:34 AM 6087 4362 3656 5216 6090 2337 342 421
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 2:12 PM 5460 3707 7226 5216 5046 2137 339 369
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:09 PM 67 3535 2337 5216 5230 5460 454 187
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:53 PM 4381 5709 4216 5216 3572 4819 321 329
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:48 PM 7056 5216 4384 33 5517 4381 297 479
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 4392 5216 2474 67 4384 1596 365 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 70 33 5155 3656 5460 5216 284 391
Quarterfinal 8 70 33 5155 3656 5460 5216 252 431
Semifinal 2 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 349 410
Semifinal 4 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 357 342
Tiebreaker 2 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 350 276

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 5724 6328 1325 5531 5216 2228 605 309
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 10:00 AM 5216 303 1756 6121 5674 58 394 278
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:02 PM 4557 4541 5216 6860 7160 2830 395 204
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:22 AM 6968 5216 7329 1114 4786 3381 304 477
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:12 AM 2075 894 1259 5216 4521 5422 336 329
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:03 AM 3620 694 5216 6329 2200 2377 342 316
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:04 AM 1218 1923 67 3656 5724 5216 443 328
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 1493 2081 4003 1559 5407 5216 355 320
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 3:55 PM 5216 1322 4096 4541 2177 612 404 208
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 188
Rank: 51 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5216 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lincoln Event 36
FIM District Midland Event 56
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 96

If Team 5216 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 526
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 470
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 464
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:54 AM 5216 5424 9996 6071 4390 1250 417 55
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:23 AM 5193 5603 830 5216 4362 5166 211 369
Qualification 11 Sat 10/27 - 10:49 AM 5229 5203 5216 3641 3770 4819 183 372
Qualification 17 Sat 10/27 - 11:32 AM 4362 6861 5234 5538 703 5216 366 240
Qualification 26 Sat 10/27 - 1:53 PM 5712 5224 6193 830 5216 3536 363 258
Qualification 30 Sat 10/27 - 2:22 PM 6861 1250 1506 5712 5216 3538 249 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5216 5712 6861 5509 4362 703 172 353
Quarterfinal 6 5216 5712 6631 5509 4362 703 293 350