Team 5193 - Pantheon (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Dow Corporation/Nexteer Corporation/Saginaw Public School District/Ya-ya's Restaurant & Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5193 attended in 2018.
Team 5193 had a record of 26-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 11:04 AM 7213 5222 5193 6493 5509 6093 96 357
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 12:16 PM 5224 3770 6559 5424 5156 5193 348 212
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 5538 6753 6093 6067 6193 5193 105 438
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:19 PM 6533 5193 5504 703 5509 6552 64 347
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:18 PM 5229 5603 6611 5193 6493 5257 233 257
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 4:55 PM 4819 5203 5193 6093 6073 5156 408 323
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:03 PM 94 5193 703 5216 2619 5982 238 382
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 6:45 PM 7150 5222 5166 2619 5193 6093 235 464
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 7:07 PM 5193 6552 6649 5257 5166 5661 382 164
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 10:06 AM 2619 7213 5447 5193 5712 6753 304 315
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 5193 6071 5447 6611 4382 6067 348 287
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 6631 703 5229 6611 5193 5166 284 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 2:04 PM 5509 5603 7213 5193 703 94 425 261
Quarterfinal 5 5509 5603 7213 5193 703 94 473 294

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 6067 5193 7020 6074 7154 5110 228 128
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5547 5193 6088 6638 6545 4983 461 179
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 12:47 PM 6557 6493 5193 5156 7250 2246 407 50
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:27 PM 5697 5661 7171 5193 5534 5525 261 402
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 6121 6075 7155 5193 5505 2405 215 397
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:45 PM 5193 7084 6545 3603 6097 6611 267 378
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 5:04 PM 5230 7156 6097 5110 5193 7244 217 383
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:45 PM 7156 5193 3603 6077 6121 6557 324 153
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 5193 3537 2246 7084 6637 7172 339 173
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 6075 5156 5193 2405 7150 7213 135 264
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 10:53 AM 6088 7156 5156 5230 5661 5193 170 506
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 5230 5505 5534 7154 7171 5193 215 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 315 200
Quarterfinal 8 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 327 236
Semifinal 2 2405 4983 6075 5193 5230 5534 233 339
Semifinal 4 2405 4983 6075 5193 5230 5534 202 432
Final 1 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 410 287
Final 2 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 494 304

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 3:58 PM 2586 3770 5152 5193 123 6548 347 318
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:34 PM 5193 5927 3539 5674 1322 51 330 326
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:41 PM 4003 6548 3534 503 5424 5193 456 232
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:07 PM 7248 5193 85 4003 4967 2075 252 496
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:24 AM 6548 66 3098 5193 3770 5843 500 276
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 10:47 AM 3534 3098 5193 66 7248 3604 357 325
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 4004 6100 4680 5193 5150 2771 276 425
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 3538 5193 4680 1711 5150 7213 372 219
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 5843 4994 5462 4967 5193 4004 218 483
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 4003 2834 6861 5152 5462 5193 441 331
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 7213 141 5193 5205 4004 2834 312 326
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:20 PM 6861 5193 66 6573 6548 141 328 406
Playoff Matches

Team 5193's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Alpena Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 11:04 AM 7213 5222 5193 6493 5509 6093 96 357
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 12:16 PM 5224 3770 6559 5424 5156 5193 348 212
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 5538 6753 6093 6067 6193 5193 105 438
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:19 PM 6533 5193 5504 703 5509 6552 64 347
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:18 PM 5229 5603 6611 5193 6493 5257 233 257
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 4:55 PM 4819 5203 5193 6093 6073 5156 408 323
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:03 PM 94 5193 703 5216 2619 5982 238 382
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 6:45 PM 7150 5222 5166 2619 5193 6093 235 464
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 7:07 PM 5193 6552 6649 5257 5166 5661 382 164
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 10:06 AM 2619 7213 5447 5193 5712 6753 304 315
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 5193 6071 5447 6611 4382 6067 348 287
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 6631 703 5229 6611 5193 5166 284 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 2:04 PM 5509 5603 7213 5193 703 94 425 261
Quarterfinal 5 5509 5603 7213 5193 703 94 473 294

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 6067 5193 7020 6074 7154 5110 228 128
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5547 5193 6088 6638 6545 4983 461 179
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 12:47 PM 6557 6493 5193 5156 7250 2246 407 50
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:27 PM 5697 5661 7171 5193 5534 5525 261 402
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 6121 6075 7155 5193 5505 2405 215 397
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:45 PM 5193 7084 6545 3603 6097 6611 267 378
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 5:04 PM 5230 7156 6097 5110 5193 7244 217 383
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:45 PM 7156 5193 3603 6077 6121 6557 324 153
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 5193 3537 2246 7084 6637 7172 339 173
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 6075 5156 5193 2405 7150 7213 135 264
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 10:53 AM 6088 7156 5156 5230 5661 5193 170 506
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 5230 5505 5534 7154 7171 5193 215 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 315 200
Quarterfinal 8 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 327 236
Semifinal 2 2405 4983 6075 5193 5230 5534 233 339
Semifinal 4 2405 4983 6075 5193 5230 5534 202 432
Final 1 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 410 287
Final 2 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 494 304

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 3:58 PM 2586 3770 5152 5193 123 6548 347 318
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:34 PM 5193 5927 3539 5674 1322 51 330 326
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:41 PM 4003 6548 3534 503 5424 5193 456 232
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:07 PM 7248 5193 85 4003 4967 2075 252 496
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:24 AM 6548 66 3098 5193 3770 5843 500 276
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 10:47 AM 3534 3098 5193 66 7248 3604 357 325
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 4004 6100 4680 5193 5150 2771 276 425
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 3538 5193 4680 1711 5150 7213 372 219
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 5843 4994 5462 4967 5193 4004 218 483
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 4003 2834 6861 5152 5462 5193 441 331
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 7213 141 5193 5205 4004 2834 312 326
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:20 PM 6861 5193 66 6573 6548 141 328 406
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 116
Rank: 122 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5193 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 21
FIM District Alpena Event 53
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 42

If Team 5193 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 506
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 483
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 464
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:46 AM 6861 5193 3536 2619 4819 2832 244 270
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:23 AM 5193 5603 830 5216 4362 5166 211 369
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:16 AM 5509 3641 5193 9996 6861 3538 334 348
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:09 PM 5224 6073 5229 9996 5193 1506 132 427
Qualification 24 Sat 10/27 - 1:38 PM 1250 5203 3770 5193 6073 4390 171 368
Qualification 29 Sat 10/27 - 2:15 PM 1684 5538 3641 6193 6071 5193 103 408
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3536 1506 5234 5603 3770 5193 395 306
Quarterfinal 7 3536 1506 5234 5603 3770 5193 339 400
Tiebreaker 3 3536 1506 5234 5603 3770 5193 309 300