Team Avatar Team 5561 - Raider Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Two Bit
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Esys Automation/Kettering University/Solidworks/Flushing Area Community Foundation/Rotary Club of Flushing&Flushing High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 57 36 (63%) 21 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 6:18 AM 322 6091 5214 5067 5561 5527 0 276
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 8:50 AM 6086 3568 7211 5561 6033 5697 167 354
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 9:45 AM 1322 5561 5234 5527 5697 5114 498 157
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 10:50 AM 6033 1322 5166 5561 2145 3535 83 388
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 11:29 AM 5282 5612 5641 5214 5561 6877 171 291
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 12:34 PM 6091 5561 5224 6610 5524 245 279 168
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 12:58 PM 1 6610 5561 6033 894 6081 201 301
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 1:42 PM 3568 894 5561 7223 4994 5067 342 194
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 2:42 PM 5215 7211 6610 5561 5282 5260 177 349
Qualification 60 Fri 3/2 - 3:43 PM 5561 7223 6086 5150 70 5251 260 254
Qualification 64 Sat 3/3 - 4:58 AM 5517 70 5561 468 5234 5660 280 156
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 6:57 AM 5260 468 1322 6081 5150 5561 424 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 5561 5166 1 6086 5224 396 263
Quarterfinal 7 5234 5561 5166 1 6086 5224 211 210
Semifinal 2 5234 5561 5166 7211 5114 5612 158 420
Semifinal 4 5234 5561 5166 7211 5114 5612 302 362

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:12 AM 7225 7196 7192 1701 7254 5561 205 299
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:06 PM 503 5685 6583 5561 7192 5460 99 455
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 12:55 PM 4994 5561 7191 201 5215 7223 263 95
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:26 PM 33 3668 5561 1701 7192 4776 433 282
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 3:45 PM 308 2960 7195 5561 7196 67 304 429
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:17 PM 5641 6559 6078 51 4362 5561 108 429
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 5:10 PM 5561 2612 2960 3536 3707 6117 246 472
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 5:28 PM 7220 5561 6117 548 7191 7178 403 219
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 6:18 PM 7254 5524 7220 5215 5561 27 196 427
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:06 AM 2145 5561 3536 7195 6190 3668 466 127
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5641 3707 5561 7232 27 6583 383 259
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 5561 7225 6583 3568 5460 308 304 431
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 51 5561 4994 5524 3668 3568 429 279
Quarterfinal 7 51 5561 4994 5524 3668 3568 416 118
Semifinal 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 370 351
Semifinal 4 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 207 367
Tiebreaker 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 177 451

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 21 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:54 PM 1596 5561 4362 5709 5460 5555 377 342
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:38 PM 2337 5555 3572 4384 5980 5561 431 283
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:49 PM 4819 67 3707 5561 5501 7187 407 247
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:09 PM 5046 4216 3535 5517 5561 67 327 428
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 9:59 AM 5561 5709 2474 7226 5155 1918 320 456
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:03 AM 7187 5216 5517 6121 5561 6087 386 365
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 12:06 PM 70 4819 5561 4384 5460 1701 280 457
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 1:59 PM 5561 1701 4392 2474 7244 33 359 432
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 2:49 PM 3535 3707 5561 3656 6117 1023 382 352
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:15 PM 7244 5561 7056 6099 5980 70 224 386
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:13 PM 2474 1701 5230 5561 6090 6117 297 370
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 5:03 PM 6087 4216 70 3620 3656 5561 328 454
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 67 3707 4392 3572 5517 5561 448 268
Quarterfinal 7 67 3707 4392 3572 5517 5561 340 196

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:08 AM 836 1305 5561 245 2708 810 281 280
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 10:50 AM 4855 614 5561 4811 2729 3637 427 218
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:26 PM 3950 1739 2013 5561 2706 469 290 350
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:12 PM 5517 2767 369 1468 188 5561 368 409
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:29 AM 2170 6753 1796 145 5561 3171 475 206
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:47 AM 5561 4539 74 5962 663 1189 495 286
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:33 AM 3236 6964 4027 2783 747 5561 364 468
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 1:37 PM 5561 4481 401 329 3539 346 136 473
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:20 PM 4362 5561 7153 1024 4466 2877 293 435
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 4:13 PM 4362 401 237 3534 5561 6964 434 211
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Germanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 162
Rank: 73 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5561 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 50
FIM District Milford Event 46
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 66

If Team 5561 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 498
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 466
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 455
Level 9 Random Sort ---