Team 5590 - Alumiboti (2018)


2018 Robot: Arnold
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute/Keller Technology Corporation/Dr. Richard J. Buckley/Sinatra & Company Real Estate/ACV Auctions/Curbell Plastics, Inc.&St Joseph'S Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5590 attended in 2018.
Team 5590 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/16 - 9:58 AM 1507 5590 4930 271 3015 6892 442 132
Qualification 10   Fri 3/16 - 10:33 AM 174 1585 3173 1450 3003 5590 230 395
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:39 AM 378 5254 3986 3173 5590 6892 366 160
Qualification 33   Fri 3/16 - 2:14 PM 6490 4093 3838 5590 1559 191 209 475
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:10 PM 271 5590 1551 1518 3951 6490 343 257
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 3:41 PM 5590 7033 4361 1507 5947 533 184 335
Qualification 58   Fri 3/16 - 5:21 PM 5952 6868 5590 6414 3181 7251 364 126
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 5590 6414 1518 1660 3799 3550 398 282
Qualification 69   Sat 3/17 - 10:14 AM 120 1405 6870 1585 7251 5590 219 295
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:07 AM 120 3157 5590 2544 191 639 306 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:37 PM 1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 218 347
Quarterfinal 5   1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 486 244
Tiebreaker 1   1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 475 207

Team 5590's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/16 - 9:58 AM 1507 5590 4930 271 3015 6892 442 132
Qualification 10   Fri 3/16 - 10:33 AM 174 1585 3173 1450 3003 5590 230 395
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:39 AM 378 5254 3986 3173 5590 6892 366 160
Qualification 33   Fri 3/16 - 2:14 PM 6490 4093 3838 5590 1559 191 209 475
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:10 PM 271 5590 1551 1518 3951 6490 343 257
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 3:41 PM 5590 7033 4361 1507 5947 533 184 335
Qualification 58   Fri 3/16 - 5:21 PM 5952 6868 5590 6414 3181 7251 364 126
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 5590 6414 1518 1660 3799 3550 398 282
Qualification 69   Sat 3/17 - 10:14 AM 120 1405 6870 1585 7251 5590 219 295
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:07 AM 120 3157 5590 2544 191 639 306 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:37 PM 1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 218 347
Quarterfinal 5   1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 486 244
Tiebreaker 1   1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 475 207