Team Avatar Team 3951 - SUITS (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Southco/DAC Contractors/Smidgens Inc./M6Photography/Xylem/Honeoye Redemption Center/Commodore&Ontario County 4-H, Cornell Cooperative Extensions


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3951's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3951 attended in 2018.
Team 3951 had a record of 7-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:37A
3951 6868 533 379
1585 4093 7033 90
Qualification 12
10:46A
578 4930 1559 408
3951 156 3550 340
Qualification 20
11:53A
5947 3550 1405 381
3181 7033 3951 131
Qualification 31
1:59P
639 7251 5030 292
3015 1591 3951 248
Qualification 41
3:10P
271 5590 1551 343
1518 3951 6490 257
Qualification 46
3:50P
3838 3181 6870 208
3951 4930 1511 425
Qualification 54
4:49P
1126 1660 3951 290
5254 6892 3003 390
Qualification 67
10:00A
340 3951 6892 421
191 1450 4023 207
Qualification 75
11:00A
1559 174 3951 373
4361 3986 6414 285
Qualification 83
12:01P
5952 6490 3799 226
5254 3951 4361 299
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1551 1511 1405 312
4361 191 3951 388
Quarterfinal 6
1551 1511 1405 372
4361 191 3951 272
Tiebreaker 2
1551 1511 156 327
4361 191 3951 345
Semifinal 1
1507 340 3550 466
4361 191 3951 290
Semifinal 3
1507 340 3550 457
4361 191 3951 248


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:37A
3951 6868 533 379
1585 4093 7033 90
Qualification 12
10:46A
578 4930 1559 408
3951 156 3550 340
Qualification 20
11:53A
5947 3550 1405 381
3181 7033 3951 131
Qualification 31
1:59P
639 7251 5030 292
3015 1591 3951 248
Qualification 41
3:10P
271 5590 1551 343
1518 3951 6490 257
Qualification 46
3:50P
3838 3181 6870 208
3951 4930 1511 425
Qualification 54
4:49P
1126 1660 3951 290
5254 6892 3003 390
Qualification 67
10:00A
340 3951 6892 421
191 1450 4023 207
Qualification 75
11:00A
1559 174 3951 373
4361 3986 6414 285
Qualification 83
12:01P
5952 6490 3799 226
5254 3951 4361 299
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1551 1511 1405 312
4361 191 3951 388
Quarterfinal 6
1551 1511 1405 372
4361 191 3951 272
Tiebreaker 2
1551 1511 156 327
4361 191 3951 345
Semifinal 1
1507 340 3550 466
4361 191 3951 290
Semifinal 3
1507 340 3550 457
4361 191 3951 248
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.