Team Avatar Team 340 - G.R.R. (Greater Rochester Robotics) (2018)


2018 Robot: Shak
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Churchville-Chili Central School District/The Bausch Foundation/Senator Michael Ranzenhofer/C&M Forwarding/Harris/Clarkie's Transportation/Custom Molding Solutions/Genesee Environmental LLC/Churchville Lions Club/Mahany Welding&Churchville-Chili Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 340 attended in 2018.
Team 340 had a record of 43-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 4)

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5484 7081 340 27 5254 5030 293 267
Qualification 11   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 27 340 358 694 2016 145 232 370
Qualification 16   Sat 3/3 - 11:54 AM 1518 2016 4122 340 1665 3003 323 379
Qualification 21   Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 3173 378 340 287 6422 5484 355 254
Qualification 27   Sat 3/3 - 2:12 PM 4122 358 810 340 2791 1518 284 395
Qualification 34   Sat 3/3 - 3:12 PM 4027 3044 6621 191 4122 340 219 394
Qualification 41   Sat 3/3 - 4:09 PM 191 7081 2016 6422 340 514 120 396
Qualification 46   Sat 3/3 - 4:58 PM 223 340 250 1665 810 287 331 356
Qualification 50   Sat 3/3 - 5:32 PM 250 191 694 4253 2053 340 200 329
Qualification 54   Sun 3/4 - 9:04 AM 340 6300 810 145 5484 1450 338 280
Qualification 63   Sun 3/4 - 10:23 AM 20 3173 514 340 319 3044 85 449
Qualification 69   Sun 3/4 - 11:08 AM 20 340 145 1665 4253 378 325 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/4 - 1:06 PM 340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 361 240
Quarterfinal 5   340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 403 149
Semifinal 1   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 345 234
Semifinal 3   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 746 270
Final 1   340 2791 5030 319 5254 358 481 231
Final 2   340 2791 7081 319 5254 358 468 306

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:44 AM 3986 3173 340 3181 3157 6490 431 101
Qualification 16   Fri 3/16 - 11:19 AM 1591 5947 5952 340 1660 3838 31 478
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6414 156 3799 5030 340 2340 306 372
Qualification 32   Fri 3/16 - 2:07 PM 1518 3157 340 6870 1507 3003 387 264
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:36 PM 578 340 120 6868 378 174 504 193
Qualification 44   Fri 3/16 - 3:34 PM 3173 2544 5254 1559 340 639 171 421
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2228 1511 120 1450 340 1507 239 459
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 10:00 AM 340 3951 6892 191 1450 4023 421 207
Qualification 72   Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 4930 3799 340 1551 1126 4093 394 136
Qualification 82   Sat 3/17 - 11:53 AM 1660 1450 271 340 1126 3181 246 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:37 PM 1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 218 347
Quarterfinal 5   1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 486 244
Tiebreaker 1   1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 475 207
Semifinal 1   1507 340 3550 4361 191 3951 466 290
Semifinal 3   1507 340 3550 4361 191 3951 457 248
Final 1   1507 340 3550 5254 1559 578 429 303
Final 2   1507 340 3550 5254 1559 578 389 316

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:54 AM 4472 1073 3258 2614 340 2869 353 380
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:39 AM 2500 2056 340 5980 525 2614 415 345
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:37 PM 291 4680 533 4618 3641 340 192 463
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:16 PM 2500 2169 1712 340 321 5528 352 397
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:14 PM 340 4939 3038 7226 2590 314 280 286
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 2609 2168 340 5567 3623 1720 410 213
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:48 AM 1360 4810 743 6618 340 1792 264 404
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 5675 6090 319 340 291 4678 338 434
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 708 340 597 2609 6574 4391 450 267
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:02 PM 340 1310 1506 5090 7068 2168 453 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   238 319 340 2168 3546 85 430 330
Quarterfinal 6   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 345 505
Tiebreaker 2   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 325 322
Semifinal 1   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 425 336
Semifinal 3   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 520 112

Team 340's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Finger Lakes Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central New York Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5484 7081 340 27 5254 5030 293 267
Qualification 11   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 27 340 358 694 2016 145 232 370
Qualification 16   Sat 3/3 - 11:54 AM 1518 2016 4122 340 1665 3003 323 379
Qualification 21   Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 3173 378 340 287 6422 5484 355 254
Qualification 27   Sat 3/3 - 2:12 PM 4122 358 810 340 2791 1518 284 395
Qualification 34   Sat 3/3 - 3:12 PM 4027 3044 6621 191 4122 340 219 394
Qualification 41   Sat 3/3 - 4:09 PM 191 7081 2016 6422 340 514 120 396
Qualification 46   Sat 3/3 - 4:58 PM 223 340 250 1665 810 287 331 356
Qualification 50   Sat 3/3 - 5:32 PM 250 191 694 4253 2053 340 200 329
Qualification 54   Sun 3/4 - 9:04 AM 340 6300 810 145 5484 1450 338 280
Qualification 63   Sun 3/4 - 10:23 AM 20 3173 514 340 319 3044 85 449
Qualification 69   Sun 3/4 - 11:08 AM 20 340 145 1665 4253 378 325 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/4 - 1:06 PM 340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 361 240
Quarterfinal 5   340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 403 149
Semifinal 1   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 345 234
Semifinal 3   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 746 270
Final 1   340 2791 5030 319 5254 358 481 231
Final 2   340 2791 7081 319 5254 358 468 306

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:44 AM 3986 3173 340 3181 3157 6490 431 101
Qualification 16   Fri 3/16 - 11:19 AM 1591 5947 5952 340 1660 3838 31 478
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6414 156 3799 5030 340 2340 306 372
Qualification 32   Fri 3/16 - 2:07 PM 1518 3157 340 6870 1507 3003 387 264
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:36 PM 578 340 120 6868 378 174 504 193
Qualification 44   Fri 3/16 - 3:34 PM 3173 2544 5254 1559 340 639 171 421
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2228 1511 120 1450 340 1507 239 459
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 10:00 AM 340 3951 6892 191 1450 4023 421 207
Qualification 72   Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 4930 3799 340 1551 1126 4093 394 136
Qualification 82   Sat 3/17 - 11:53 AM 1660 1450 271 340 1126 3181 246 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:37 PM 1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 218 347
Quarterfinal 5   1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 486 244
Tiebreaker 1   1507 340 3550 1518 5590 3986 475 207
Semifinal 1   1507 340 3550 4361 191 3951 466 290
Semifinal 3   1507 340 3550 4361 191 3951 457 248
Final 1   1507 340 3550 5254 1559 578 429 303
Final 2   1507 340 3550 5254 1559 578 389 316

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:54 AM 4472 1073 3258 2614 340 2869 353 380
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:39 AM 2500 2056 340 5980 525 2614 415 345
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:37 PM 291 4680 533 4618 3641 340 192 463
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:16 PM 2500 2169 1712 340 321 5528 352 397
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:14 PM 340 4939 3038 7226 2590 314 280 286
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 2609 2168 340 5567 3623 1720 410 213
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:48 AM 1360 4810 743 6618 340 1792 264 404
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 5675 6090 319 340 291 4678 338 434
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 708 340 597 2609 6574 4391 450 267
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:02 PM 340 1310 1506 5090 7068 2168 453 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   238 319 340 2168 3546 85 430 330
Quarterfinal 6   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 345 505
Tiebreaker 2   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 325 322
Semifinal 1   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 425 336
Semifinal 3   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 520 112

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 70
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Fri 7/13 - 10:53 AM 1533 67 5254 2337 340 4944 382 363
Qualification 18 Fri 7/13 - 11:38 AM 2614 5406 340 494 865 302 342 366
Qualification 26 Fri 7/13 - 12:36 PM 20 829 4265 340 2451 694 277 548
Qualification 40 Fri 7/13 - 2:33 PM 340 2168 1218 118 1102 33 308 335
Qualification 48 Fri 7/13 - 3:40 PM 1720 1731 340 2771 1218 4028 289 460
Qualification 62 Fri 7/13 - 5:20 PM 2481 340 195 4587 4967 2590 392 269
Qualification 79 Sat 7/14 - 9:15 AM 319 245 2481 340 1806 359 455 321
Qualification 88 Sat 7/14 - 10:24 AM 2468 225 384 1741 88 340 333 280
Qualification 95 Sat 7/14 - 11:21 AM 708 340 2826 1619 4499 2834 428 243
Playoff Matches