Team Avatar Team 5254 - HYPE (2018)


2018 Robot: Bakpak
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Xerox/TCSD Foundation/Memory Map /Community of Trumansburg NY & Charles O Dickerson High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5254 attended in 2018.
Team 5254 had a record of 33-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 9)

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5484 7081 340 27 5254 5030 293 267
Qualification 12   Sat 3/3 - 11:21 AM 1450 4027 20 7081 527 5254 251 371
Qualification 15   Sat 3/3 - 11:46 AM 639 378 5254 810 319 2053 351 96
Qualification 22   Sat 3/3 - 1:30 PM 191 3044 4253 5254 3003 2016 334 194
Qualification 26   Sat 3/3 - 2:04 PM 223 5254 4253 639 1450 3173 394 223
Qualification 35   Sat 3/3 - 3:25 PM 6422 1450 5254 358 514 250 417 224
Qualification 37   Sat 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5254 4122 4027 810 694 3173 363 224
Qualification 42   Sat 3/3 - 4:19 PM 5030 145 639 5254 2791 3173 253 314
Qualification 52   Sat 3/3 - 5:49 PM 287 319 5254 6422 1518 145 439 179
Qualification 57   Sun 3/4 - 9:29 AM 3044 2791 287 1665 5254 191 402 173
Qualification 62   Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1665 223 6422 5254 6300 694 107 405
Qualification 66   Sun 3/4 - 10:45 AM 250 5254 810 527 287 6621 410 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   319 5254 358 20 145 378 431 321
Quarterfinal 8   319 5254 358 20 145 378 409 292
Semifinal 2   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 279 353
Semifinal 4   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 259 383
Final 1   340 2791 5030 319 5254 358 481 231
Final 2   340 2791 7081 319 5254 358 468 306

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/16 - 9:29 AM 1450 578 7251 3799 1559 5254 210 395
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 120 1551 3015 2340 3181 5254 371 225
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:39 AM 378 5254 3986 3173 5590 6892 366 160
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 1:50 PM 1660 5254 4023 174 2228 1405 337 277
Qualification 38   Fri 3/16 - 2:50 PM 2228 5254 4930 3003 533 3157 469 224
Qualification 44   Fri 3/16 - 3:34 PM 3173 2544 5254 1559 340 639 171 421
Qualification 54   Fri 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1126 1660 3951 5254 6892 3003 290 390
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:15 AM 5254 3838 1507 3986 156 1585 390 225
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 3550 5254 6868 1507 271 2544 288 278
Qualification 83   Sat 3/17 - 12:01 PM 5952 6490 3799 5254 3951 4361 226 299
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1559 578 3003 3838 378 392 340
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1559 578 3003 3838 378 358 279
Semifinal 2   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 540 395
Semifinal 4   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 346 372
Tiebreaker 2   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 410 362
Final 1   1507 340 3550 5254 1559 578 429 303
Final 2   1507 340 3550 5254 1559 578 389 316

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:47 AM 4361 384 2586 1100 5254 1816 312 312
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:43 AM 5254 1918 2225 3276 5505 225 379 323
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:55 PM 2846 6806 5404 4145 5254 217 240 435
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:03 PM 4967 5254 7028 6880 6334 4253 445 464
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:07 AM 190 4130 4004 103 3936 5254 431 268
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:29 AM 2537 467 3940 7225 3990 5254 289 404
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:19 AM 5254 5846 3044 2987 5123 422 291 359
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 11:28 AM 5254 1731 2338 6909 133 3357 227 391
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 2:52 PM 1816 1640 3015 25 5254 862 351 414
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:55 PM 1885 3624 88 1507 2234 5254 377 359
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3990 2502 4253 71 1640 5254 341 512
Quarterfinal 6   1736 3990 4253 71 1640 5254 363 307
Tiebreaker 2   1736 3990 4253 71 1640 5254 371 373
Semifinal 1   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 425 214
Semifinal 3   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 0 209
Tiebreaker 1   25 225 3015 1640 422 5254 247 264
Final 1   1640 422 5254 217 4967 3357 308 414
Final 2   1640 422 5254 217 4967 3357 291 469

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5484 7081 340 27 5254 5030 293 267
Qualification 12   Sat 3/3 - 11:21 AM 1450 4027 20 7081 527 5254 251 371
Qualification 15   Sat 3/3 - 11:46 AM 639 378 5254 810 319 2053 351 96
Qualification 22   Sat 3/3 - 1:30 PM 191 3044 4253 5254 3003 2016 334 194
Qualification 26   Sat 3/3 - 2:04 PM 223 5254 4253 639 1450 3173 394 223
Qualification 35   Sat 3/3 - 3:25 PM 6422 1450 5254 358 514 250 417 224
Qualification 37   Sat 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5254 4122 4027 810 694 3173 363 224
Qualification 42   Sat 3/3 - 4:19 PM 5030 145 639 5254 2791 3173 253 314
Qualification 52   Sat 3/3 - 5:49 PM 287 319 5254 6422 1518 145 439 179
Qualification 57   Sun 3/4 - 9:29 AM 3044 2791 287 1665 5254 191 402 173
Qualification 62   Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1665 223 6422 5254 6300 694 107 405
Qualification 66   Sun 3/4 - 10:45 AM 250 5254 810 527 287 6621 410 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   319 5254 358 20 145 378 431 321
Quarterfinal 8   319 5254 358 20 145 378 409 292
Semifinal 2   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 279 353
Semifinal 4   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 259 383
Final 1   340 2791 5030 319 5254 358 481 231
Final 2   340 2791 7081 319 5254 358 468 306

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/16 - 9:29 AM 1450 578 7251 3799 1559 5254 210 395
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 120 1551 3015 2340 3181 5254 371 225
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:39 AM 378 5254 3986 3173 5590 6892 366 160
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 1:50 PM 1660 5254 4023 174 2228 1405 337 277
Qualification 38   Fri 3/16 - 2:50 PM 2228 5254 4930 3003 533 3157 469 224
Qualification 44   Fri 3/16 - 3:34 PM 3173 2544 5254 1559 340 639 171 421
Qualification 54   Fri 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1126 1660 3951 5254 6892 3003 290 390
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:15 AM 5254 3838 1507 3986 156 1585 390 225
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 3550 5254 6868 1507 271 2544 288 278
Qualification 83   Sat 3/17 - 12:01 PM 5952 6490 3799 5254 3951 4361 226 299
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1559 578 3003 3838 378 392 340
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1559 578 3003 3838 378 358 279
Semifinal 2   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 540 395
Semifinal 4   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 346 372
Tiebreaker 2   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 410 362
Final 1   1507 340 3550 5254 1559 578 429 303
Final 2   1507 340 3550 5254 1559 578 389 316

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:47 AM 4361 384 2586 1100 5254 1816 312 312
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:43 AM 5254 1918 2225 3276 5505 225 379 323
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:55 PM 2846 6806 5404 4145 5254 217 240 435
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:03 PM 4967 5254 7028 6880 6334 4253 445 464
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:07 AM 190 4130 4004 103 3936 5254 431 268
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:29 AM 2537 467 3940 7225 3990 5254 289 404
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:19 AM 5254 5846 3044 2987 5123 422 291 359
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 11:28 AM 5254 1731 2338 6909 133 3357 227 391
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 2:52 PM 1816 1640 3015 25 5254 862 351 414
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:55 PM 1885 3624 88 1507 2234 5254 377 359
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3990 2502 4253 71 1640 5254 341 512
Quarterfinal 6   1736 3990 4253 71 1640 5254 363 307
Tiebreaker 2   1736 3990 4253 71 1640 5254 371 373
Semifinal 1   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 425 214
Semifinal 3   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 0 209
Tiebreaker 1   25 225 3015 1640 422 5254 247 264
Final 1   1640 422 5254 217 4967 3357 308 414
Final 2   1640 422 5254 217 4967 3357 291 469

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 70
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Fri 7/13 - 10:53 AM 1533 67 5254 2337 340 4944 382 363
Qualification 19 Fri 7/13 - 11:45 AM 1619 2363 1024 694 5254 2468 306 297
Qualification 24 Fri 7/13 - 12:23 PM 3478 1746 624 5254 2834 225 379 359
Qualification 37 Fri 7/13 - 2:14 PM 5254 319 4587 384 2655 3641 435 254
Qualification 50 Fri 7/13 - 3:54 PM 708 359 1640 3452 3357 5254 389 333
Qualification 63 Fri 7/13 - 5:27 PM 3707 234 3538 2614 5254 1746 325 409
Qualification 74 Sat 7/14 - 8:41 AM 1218 5254 2791 133 4265 865 360 332
Qualification 94 Sat 7/14 - 11:14 AM 5254 1806 2168 20 88 1731 296 347
Qualification 100 Sat 7/14 - 11:55 AM 1747 195 5254 2451 2791 133 448 161
Playoff Matches