Team Avatar Team 378 - The Circuit Stompers (2018)


2018 Robot: Kronos
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: MAHLE Behr/GM Components Holdings, LLC/Newfane Lions Club/Olcott Lions Club/Newfane Central Schools/UAW&Newfane Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 378's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Canadian Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/3 - 9:18 AM 378 694 2791 2016 250 3044 370 167
Qualification 9   Sat 3/3 - 10:56 AM 378 810 6422 514 6621 4253 336 219
Qualification 15   Sat 3/3 - 11:46 AM 639 378 5254 810 319 2053 351 96
Qualification 21   Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 3173 378 340 287 6422 5484 355 254
Qualification 24   Sat 3/3 - 1:49 PM 319 2791 7081 191 27 378 433 290
Qualification 32   Sat 3/3 - 2:56 PM 639 2016 810 378 5030 527 417 253
Qualification 40   Sat 3/3 - 4:02 PM 378 250 3003 5030 3044 6300 388 284
Qualification 45   Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 1518 5484 27 6300 4027 378 423 157
Qualification 51   Sat 3/3 - 5:41 PM 3173 223 4122 2016 378 1450 263 309
Qualification 55   Sun 3/4 - 9:13 AM 27 527 3173 358 223 378 390 221
Qualification 64   Sun 3/4 - 10:29 AM 3003 1450 287 6621 145 378 294 266
Qualification 69   Sun 3/4 - 11:08 AM 20 340 145 1665 4253 378 325 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   319 5254 358 20 145 378 431 321
Quarterfinal 8   319 5254 358 20 145 378 409 292

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 10:06 AM 191 1660 378 6870 3550 5030 386 241
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 10:54 AM 4093 378 6870 6490 2544 2228 306 190
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:39 AM 378 5254 3986 3173 5590 6892 366 160
Qualification 27   Fri 3/16 - 1:28 PM 3799 5947 3181 378 533 2544 108 371
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:36 PM 578 340 120 6868 378 174 504 193
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 4:12 PM 1405 378 578 1551 5952 191 274 374
Qualification 59   Fri 3/16 - 5:29 PM 7033 1126 1559 378 2228 2340 324 285
Qualification 65   Sat 3/17 - 9:47 AM 5947 4361 378 4930 7251 3173 284 302
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 10:26 AM 3157 639 378 533 1660 156 364 311
Qualification 81   Sat 3/17 - 11:44 AM 6414 3838 3015 1518 378 4023 463 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1559 578 3003 3838 378 392 340
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1559 578 3003 3838 378 358 279

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Helium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019