Team Avatar Team 1551 - The Grapes of Wrath (2018)


2018 Robot: Violet
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The Bausch Foundation/Ontario Engine and Machine/Coach & Equipment/Mr. Fix-It/Elizabeth May Buffington Wende Fund&Naples High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 8 (73%) 2 (18%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 14 9 (64%) 4 (29%) 0 (0%)

Team 1551's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/16 - 9:51 AM 156 3003 3838 1405 4361 1551 282 187
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 120 1551 3015 2340 3181 5254 371 225
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 1551 3003 6868 6870 639 1450 277 268
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:35 PM 6414 1585 1126 3173 1551 7033 188 341
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:10 PM 271 5590 1551 1518 3951 6490 343 257
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 4:12 PM 1405 378 578 1551 5952 191 274 374
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 4:56 PM 3015 191 5030 1551 1559 5947 351 353
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 9:53 AM 1551 174 3181 639 4093 1591 370 286
Qualification 72   Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 4930 3799 340 1551 1126 4093 394 136
Qualification 77   Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 6868 2228 7251 1511 1551 3550 126 460
Qualification 84   Sat 3/17 - 12:09 PM 6892 3986 1551 533 3173 6870 422 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1551 1511 1405 4361 191 3951 312 388
Quarterfinal 6   1551 1511 1405 4361 191 3951 372 272
Tiebreaker 2   1551 1511 156 4361 191 3951 327 345

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Carbon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019