Team 3003 - TAN(X) (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Canandaigua Academy/Bradford White Water Heaters&Canandaigua Academy & Middle School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 15 (68%) 7 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 28 17 (61%) 11 (39%) 0 (0%)

Team 3003's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/3 - 9:50 AM 3003 4253 6422 4027 1665 358 344 108
Qualification 8   Sat 3/3 - 10:48 AM 287 3173 6300 527 3003 191 145 318
Qualification 16   Sat 3/3 - 11:54 AM 1518 2016 4122 340 1665 3003 323 379
Qualification 22   Sat 3/3 - 1:30 PM 191 3044 4253 5254 3003 2016 334 194
Qualification 25   Sat 3/3 - 1:57 PM 2016 514 1665 5484 6300 3003 167 177
Qualification 30   Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 20 694 5484 2791 3003 223 309 323
Qualification 40   Sat 3/3 - 4:02 PM 378 250 3003 5030 3044 6300 388 284
Qualification 44   Sat 3/3 - 4:34 PM 694 3003 6621 527 2053 514 401 237
Qualification 53   Sun 3/4 - 8:55 AM 3003 4027 7081 2791 6621 2016 210 422
Qualification 58   Sun 3/4 - 9:37 AM 2053 3003 5030 4027 6422 319 192 435
Qualification 64   Sun 3/4 - 10:29 AM 3003 1450 287 6621 145 378 294 266
Qualification 68   Sun 3/4 - 11:01 AM 6300 358 639 3003 3044 27 239 348
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 268 235
Quarterfinal 6   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 327 261
Semifinal 1   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 345 234
Semifinal 3   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 746 270

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/16 - 9:51 AM 156 3003 3838 1405 4361 1551 282 187
Qualification 10   Fri 3/16 - 10:33 AM 174 1585 3173 1450 3003 5590 230 395
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 1551 3003 6868 6870 639 1450 277 268
Qualification 32   Fri 3/16 - 2:07 PM 1518 3157 340 6870 1507 3003 387 264
Qualification 38   Fri 3/16 - 2:50 PM 2228 5254 4930 3003 533 3157 469 224
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 4:20 PM 3003 3015 1660 3799 6868 3986 235 187
Qualification 54   Fri 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1126 1660 3951 5254 6892 3003 290 390
Qualification 63   Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 7033 4023 3003 1511 3157 578 204 302
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 10:33 AM 5947 191 6490 2340 1511 3003 217 356
Qualification 79   Sat 3/17 - 11:27 AM 1591 5030 1559 3003 1585 4930 384 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1559 578 3003 3838 378 392 340
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1559 578 3003 3838 378 358 279

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019