Team 5988 - Narooma High RoboRebels (2022)


2022 Robot: Fidget
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Narooma High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5988 attended in 2022.
Team 5988 had a record of 3-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 6   Sat 3/12 - 10:29 AM 6035 5988 7433 4739 5876 4729 22 10
Qualification 11   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 7433 5985 8875 5988 6432 7163 41 22
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 1:26 PM 6476 4729 4537 5988 5564 7583 20 19
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5988 4613 5876 6508 5985 7583 45 53
Qualification 25   Sat 3/12 - 2:30 PM 5988 3132 4613 5584 5876 7433 79 67
Qualification 32   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 5988 4739 5584 6510 8875 4774 34 55
Qualification 35   Sat 3/12 - 4:08 PM 8844 6434 5988 7163 5985 6510 16 56
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 4:38 PM 7583 7128 7433 8844 5985 5988 56 54
Qualification 41   Sat 3/12 - 5:12 PM 7163 4537 8875 6476 4774 5988 18 23
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 53   Sun 3/13 - 10:57 AM 6575 4739 5988 7128 7561 6434 8 47
Qualification 56   Sun 3/13 - 11:25 AM 6035 7128 4613 4537 5988 7561 64 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 36 45
Quarterfinal 6   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 55 63

Team 5988's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 6   Sat 3/12 - 10:29 AM 6035 5988 7433 4739 5876 4729 22 10
Qualification 11   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 7433 5985 8875 5988 6432 7163 41 22
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 1:26 PM 6476 4729 4537 5988 5564 7583 20 19
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5988 4613 5876 6508 5985 7583 45 53
Qualification 25   Sat 3/12 - 2:30 PM 5988 3132 4613 5584 5876 7433 79 67
Qualification 32   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 5988 4739 5584 6510 8875 4774 34 55
Qualification 35   Sat 3/12 - 4:08 PM 8844 6434 5988 7163 5985 6510 16 56
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 4:38 PM 7583 7128 7433 8844 5985 5988 56 54
Qualification 41   Sat 3/12 - 5:12 PM 7163 4537 8875 6476 4774 5988 18 23
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 10:14 AM 7128 5988 6510 5564 8875 4613 40 51
Qualification 53   Sun 3/13 - 10:57 AM 6575 4739 5988 7128 7561 6434 8 47
Qualification 56   Sun 3/13 - 11:25 AM 6035 7128 4613 4537 5988 7561 64 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 36 45
Quarterfinal 6   7561 6508 5988 7433 7583 5564 55 63

Rapid React #2

  May 28 to May 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/28 - 1:06 PM 4613 7433 9999 7561 5988 6432 90 8
Qualification 5 Sat 5/28 - 1:41 PM 6434 5985 4613 4774 5988 7163 89 61
Qualification 7 Sat 5/28 - 2:03 PM 9999 6432 7561 5988 3132 4774 4 76
Qualification 9 Sat 5/28 - 2:23 PM 7163 9999 3132 5988 4739 7583 33 2
Qualification 12 Sat 5/28 - 3:12 PM 6510 7163 5988 6432 5876 3132 12 34
Qualification 14 Sat 5/28 - 3:34 PM 6434 5988 7433 5331 5876 4739 69 14
Qualification 17 Sat 5/28 - 4:09 PM 5988 9999 6432 5985 4739 5331 12 16
Qualification 20 Sat 5/28 - 4:36 PM 5876 6510 4774 5988 5331 9999 92 18
Qualification 24 Sun 5/29 - 10:09 AM 5985 7561 5988 7583 6434 4739 19 28
Qualification 25 Sun 5/29 - 10:21 AM 6432 5985 4613 7583 5988 5876 97 5
Qualification 27 Sun 5/29 - 10:41 AM 7561 3132 7433 6510 5331 5988 85 53
Qualification 32 Sun 5/29 - 11:34 AM 6510 6434 7583 7433 4613 5988 56 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 6510 4613 5988 5331 9999 4774 106 42
Final 2 6510 4613 5988 7561 7583 3132 106 52