Team Avatar Team 6160 - Bombatrons (2018)


2018 Robot: Da Bomb
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Barnum Community Club/Shopko Foundation/Boldt Construction/Parson Electric LLC&Barnum Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6160 attended in 2018.
Team 6160 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 9:56 AM 2175 3122 6160 6022 2526 2202 293 306
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 11:12 AM 1816 7028 4845 5143 6160 5299 250 296
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 12:05 PM 6160 3291 3740 3042 4011 6047 215 389
Qualification 40 Fri 3/9 - 2:38 PM 3740 5595 4536 6160 3294 3276 59 398
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 4:03 PM 4741 6628 4397 6160 5913 4539 213 462
Qualification 61 Fri 3/9 - 5:01 PM 5253 4480 3082 4397 3058 6160 284 399
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 9:07 AM 4728 4009 6160 5464 5348 3294 174 434
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 6217 6160 2526 3293 6318 4607 349 278
Qualification 92 Sat 3/10 - 11:56 AM 4217 6160 5253 6720 93 2538 220 422
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 1:36 PM 3276 4539 2175 3294 6217 6160 463 224
Quarterfinal 5 3276 4539 2175 5299 6217 6160 426 232

Team 6160's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 9:56 AM 2175 3122 6160 6022 2526 2202 293 306
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 11:12 AM 1816 7028 4845 5143 6160 5299 250 296
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 12:05 PM 6160 3291 3740 3042 4011 6047 215 389
Qualification 40 Fri 3/9 - 2:38 PM 3740 5595 4536 6160 3294 3276 59 398
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 4:03 PM 4741 6628 4397 6160 5913 4539 213 462
Qualification 61 Fri 3/9 - 5:01 PM 5253 4480 3082 4397 3058 6160 284 399
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 9:07 AM 4728 4009 6160 5464 5348 3294 174 434
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 6217 6160 2526 3293 6318 4607 349 278
Qualification 92 Sat 3/10 - 11:56 AM 4217 6160 5253 6720 93 2538 220 422
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 1:36 PM 3276 4539 2175 3294 6217 6160 463 224
Quarterfinal 5 3276 4539 2175 5299 6217 6160 426 232