Team Avatar Team 5464 - Bluejacket Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Motek - Team Industries/Edina Realty - Sheryl Kammerer/Advance Design & Systems/Van Pro - Outdoor Premier/Parkitecht/Kennedy Scales INC/Aggressive Hydraulics/Granger Machine INC/UMC/Erickson Automatics Inc/Productivity Inc/Cambridge Pine City Orthodontics/Federal Cartidridge/Pattern Mold & Design/Minutemen Press/Isanti Lions Club&Cambridge-Isanti High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 23 13 (57%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 9:49 AM 5542 1816 4480 3755 5464 3100 100 352
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 10:49 AM 5464 2499 4607 93 4778 3740 341 138
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 1:35 PM 5464 4198 4397 2052 3058 3293 153 338
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3055 6217 5464 7028 2977 4198 212 388
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 4539 4238 4845 3082 5464 2175 341 202
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 4:23 PM 4230 5143 5690 2526 5464 4536 257 392
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 9:07 AM 4728 4009 6160 5464 5348 3294 174 434
Qualification 76 Sat 3/10 - 10:11 AM 6146 3291 4166 4539 2846 5464 125 451
Qualification 83 Sat 3/10 - 10:56 AM 5299 6628 5464 3122 6720 7041 408 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4607 3100 5464 2526 93 5690 332 312
Quarterfinal 8 4607 3100 5464 2526 93 5690 324 318
Semifinal 2 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 429 286
Semifinal 4 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 356 250

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:59 AM 2826 2062 4655 5464 4624 3381 297 228
Qualification 16   Fri 4/6 - 11:09 AM 167 3381 1775 5464 6424 4247 470 272
Qualification 23   Fri 4/6 - 11:54 AM 6613 2077 5019 3206 6913 5464 217 245
Qualification 35   Fri 4/6 - 2:05 PM 7021 2169 1736 6574 5464 4021 415 240
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 5914 1306 5464 5586 2498 5148 522 185
Qualification 46   Fri 4/6 - 3:24 PM 2077 4247 2194 4011 5464 1736 237 371
Qualification 62   Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 4655 5464 2498 6166 5003 171 400 183
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:12 AM 5464 2977 3055 1756 2530 4522 165 615
Qualification 76   Sat 4/7 - 10:17 AM 4531 2143 3055 4762 5586 5464 380 247
Qualification 84   Sat 4/7 - 11:12 AM 171 5464 1756 3928 6574 3090 433 167
Playoff Matches

EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/22 - 9:50 AM 2502 3100 5464 2846 2501 2239 68 57
Qualification 7 Sat 9/22 - 10:49 AM 5464 7019 2846 5299 4207 2491 228 341
Qualification 10 Sat 9/22 - 11:13 AM 5464 5299 3206 4207 4859 2502 250 200
Qualification 15 Sat 9/22 - 11:57 AM 1816 3102 3082 3184 3130 5464 136 373
Qualification 19 Sat 9/22 - 1:15 PM 3184 3082 5638 3102 2501 5464 216 349
Qualification 27 Sat 9/22 - 2:15 PM 4207 5464 4239 4215 7028 4859 391 174
Qualification 29 Sat 9/22 - 2:29 PM 2175 3883 2220 5464 2239 4215 215 330
Qualification 35 Sat 9/22 - 3:15 PM 2491 5464 4859 2846 5638 2530 191 398
Playoff Matches