Team Avatar Team 3082 - Chicken Bot Pie (2018)


2018 Robot: The Walrus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Abbot Foundation/United Health Group/Northern Tool + Equipment/Rockwell Automation/Blue Rock Advisors&Minnetonka Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3082 attended in 2018.
Team 3082 had a record of 15-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 62
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 9:28 AM 3082 5348 4728 4536 3293 6146 301 239
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 10:20 AM 6720 4539 3082 5348 2264 4215 458 177
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 11:39 AM 5595 3082 2503 4009 4238 6720 217 229
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3755 6318 3082 2052 6628 3840 194 384
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 4539 4238 4845 3082 5464 2175 341 202
Qualification 61 Fri 3/9 - 5:01 PM 5253 4480 3082 4397 3058 6160 284 399
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 12:09 PM 2846 3755 4217 2511 3082 7028 349 131
Qualification 82 Sat 3/10 - 10:50 AM 3082 4238 3058 4778 3055 2499 252 328
Qualification 89 Sat 3/10 - 11:36 AM 2202 2977 3294 4166 3082 5143 440 281
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2129 2883 171 3082 3633 4230 278 375
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:18 AM 3082 171 4648 2227 2606 2525 172 402
Qualification 26   Fri 3/30 - 1:07 PM 2525 2451 3082 4225 3277 2177 311 104
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 2654 3082 2177 2491 3042 1625 230 501
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 171 6749 5290 2225 3202 3082 174 390
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 3277 3082 3871 3130 7258 6912 303 382
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 7019 3871 2855 4225 3082 2512 166 454
Qualification 66   Sat 3/31 - 8:56 AM 5626 2472 2175 3082 7273 3130 290 353
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3082 2207 3750 4665 3313 2574 343 401
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4665 2227 3082 5275 2451 5638 233 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 432 225
Quarterfinal 5   2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 386 319
Semifinal 1   2175 3130 3082 2512 3750 3871 502 209
Semifinal 3   2175 3130 3082 2512 3750 3871 411 253
Final 1   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 477 154
Final 2   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 209 422
Final 3   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 310 350

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:26 AM 910 5813 5804 1555 3082 6032 431 201
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:15 AM 1071 5603 316 5712 3082 5205 443 181
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 12:04 PM 3082 4342 2601 263 2265 3538 355 393
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:29 PM 3314 3082 2054 6175 4976 333 420 349
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:11 PM 3082 1599 5907 20 1741 558 285 476
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:27 AM 4099 7250 3082 3452 5687 2638 179 451
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:05 AM 3082 5813 3452 379 2067 236 411 320
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 4814 4903 7198 4607 70 3082 164 419
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:50 PM 3314 1747 70 4655 1025 3082 395 316
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 2826 1023 195 1684 6175 3082 458 273
Playoff Matches

Team 3082's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Parthiv Krishna)
Minnesota North Star Regional
Regional Finalists Minnesota North Star Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 62
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 9:28 AM 3082 5348 4728 4536 3293 6146 301 239
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 10:20 AM 6720 4539 3082 5348 2264 4215 458 177
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 11:39 AM 5595 3082 2503 4009 4238 6720 217 229
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3755 6318 3082 2052 6628 3840 194 384
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 4539 4238 4845 3082 5464 2175 341 202
Qualification 61 Fri 3/9 - 5:01 PM 5253 4480 3082 4397 3058 6160 284 399
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 12:09 PM 2846 3755 4217 2511 3082 7028 349 131
Qualification 82 Sat 3/10 - 10:50 AM 3082 4238 3058 4778 3055 2499 252 328
Qualification 89 Sat 3/10 - 11:36 AM 2202 2977 3294 4166 3082 5143 440 281
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2129 2883 171 3082 3633 4230 278 375
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:18 AM 3082 171 4648 2227 2606 2525 172 402
Qualification 26   Fri 3/30 - 1:07 PM 2525 2451 3082 4225 3277 2177 311 104
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 2654 3082 2177 2491 3042 1625 230 501
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 171 6749 5290 2225 3202 3082 174 390
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 3277 3082 3871 3130 7258 6912 303 382
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 7019 3871 2855 4225 3082 2512 166 454
Qualification 66   Sat 3/31 - 8:56 AM 5626 2472 2175 3082 7273 3130 290 353
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3082 2207 3750 4665 3313 2574 343 401
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4665 2227 3082 5275 2451 5638 233 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 432 225
Quarterfinal 5   2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 386 319
Semifinal 1   2175 3130 3082 2512 3750 3871 502 209
Semifinal 3   2175 3130 3082 2512 3750 3871 411 253
Final 1   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 477 154
Final 2   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 209 422
Final 3   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 310 350

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:26 AM 910 5813 5804 1555 3082 6032 431 201
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:15 AM 1071 5603 316 5712 3082 5205 443 181
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 12:04 PM 3082 4342 2601 263 2265 3538 355 393
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:29 PM 3314 3082 2054 6175 4976 333 420 349
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:11 PM 3082 1599 5907 20 1741 558 285 476
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:27 AM 4099 7250 3082 3452 5687 2638 179 451
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:05 AM 3082 5813 3452 379 2067 236 411 320
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 4814 4903 7198 4607 70 3082 164 419
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:50 PM 3314 1747 70 4655 1025 3082 395 316
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 2826 1023 195 1684 6175 3082 458 273
Playoff Matches

EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/22 - 9:58 AM 1816 3883 3206 2175 7019 3082 102 350
Qualification 6 Sat 9/22 - 10:41 AM 4859 3082 2501 4239 4277 2175 249 381
Qualification 13 Sat 9/22 - 11:41 AM 2239 2532 3082 3130 3102 7028 31 452
Qualification 15 Sat 9/22 - 11:57 AM 1816 3102 3082 3184 3130 5464 136 373
Qualification 19 Sat 9/22 - 1:15 PM 3184 3082 5638 3102 2501 5464 216 349
Qualification 26 Sat 9/22 - 2:08 PM 2502 2846 3883 3082 3130 2491 201 344
Qualification 28 Sat 9/22 - 2:22 PM 3082 2530 4277 2532 3100 5299 251 107
Qualification 33 Sat 9/22 - 2:56 PM 3206 2239 7019 3082 4215 5299 354 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/22 - 4:03 PM 2175 3130 3082 3102 1816 2220 432 174
Semifinal 3 2175 3130 3082 3102 1816 2220 302 258
Final 1 2175 3130 3082 4239 2502 5638 488 208
Final 2 2175 3130 3082 4239 2502 5638 215 391
Final 3 2175 3130 3082 4239 2502 5638 476 117

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 8:59 AM 3750 2491 3244 2606 2129 3082 410 45
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 10:23 AM 3082 2052 2177 5172 4536 2129 216 367
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 11:04 AM 3184 2500 5172 4859 1816 3082 343 278
Qualification 21 Sat 10/13 - 11:26 AM 3082 3184 2532 2177 4539 4511 120 271
Qualification 28 Sat 10/13 - 1:24 PM 3926 3883 2220 3055 3082 3244 104 382
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 1:50 PM 7038 2175 3244 4198 3082 2987 411 289
Qualification 38 Sat 10/13 - 2:46 PM 2846 4207 4198 3082 5172 2855 293 403
Playoff Matches