Team Avatar Team 1816 - "The Green Machine" (2018)


2018 Robot: Zzbot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 1816 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Medtronic/The Dow Chemical Co./Graco/Microsoft/PTC/HID Global/Dunn & Semington/Cargill Inc./86 The Radon/Edina Education Fund/Proto Labs/Waytek Wire/Jerry's do-it Best Hardware/TJ's Restaurant/Calvary Lutheran Church/Green Machine Boosters&Edina Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1816 attended in 2018.
Team 1816 had a record of 17-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 9:49 AM 5542 1816 4480 3755 5464 3100 100 352
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 11:12 AM 1816 7028 4845 5143 6160 5299 250 296
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 1:03 PM 4728 4217 3840 1816 2526 4778 188 279
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 1:42 PM 2175 6720 1816 4741 6047 3291 303 159
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 3:42 PM 5595 1816 4198 4166 5690 7028 377 254
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 4:36 PM 3293 1816 6628 3294 93 2175 280 234
Qualification 65 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 4011 2977 2503 3122 6146 1816 421 197
Qualification 77 Sat 3/10 - 10:17 AM 1816 4215 5143 7041 2511 3740 296 185
Qualification 87 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 3276 3055 6022 2846 3840 1816 343 288
Playoff Matches

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 9:59 AM 3630 2480 1816 2518 4207 2450 224 355
Qualification 19   Fri 3/30 - 11:09 AM 2529 2513 1816 3745 2545 3023 306 125
Qualification 28   Fri 3/30 - 1:07 PM 2239 3298 2847 2470 1816 3102 116 379
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 1:48 PM 1816 5996 3840 3038 2825 2823 258 300
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 7038 1816 2232 3299 5172 3630 149 408
Qualification 52   Fri 3/30 - 3:54 PM 4229 2500 3407 2509 1816 3081 93 405
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 4536 3745 1816 2232 233 5913 313 376
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 10:15 AM 3018 2508 2502 5637 1816 2518 291 278
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 12:03 PM 3751 2181 7180 1816 2532 3839 233 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1816 233 3102 3184 2823 3745 354 111
Quarterfinal 6 1816 233 3102 3184 2823 3745 476 251
Semifinal 1   2846 3244 3038 1816 233 3102 351 262
Semifinal 3   2846 3244 3038 1816 233 3102 383 259

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:47 AM 4361 384 2586 1100 5254 1816 312 312
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:37 AM 2537 5050 6909 1816 272 190 364 385
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1816 422 2771 467 2604 191 436 100
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:18 PM 5484 1816 3940 2338 88 5123 337 291
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:01 AM 5016 2137 3359 2234 1816 71 150 355
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:41 AM 2832 5546 1816 5404 1507 1736 376 294
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:41 AM 133 6334 225 2846 4230 1816 465 169
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:57 PM 4130 1816 5505 1885 3940 7225 290 403
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 2:52 PM 1816 1640 3015 25 5254 862 351 414
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:42 PM 4253 2225 3936 1816 3357 467 279 458
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 9:49 AM 5542 1816 4480 3755 5464 3100 100 352
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 11:12 AM 1816 7028 4845 5143 6160 5299 250 296
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 1:03 PM 4728 4217 3840 1816 2526 4778 188 279
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 1:42 PM 2175 6720 1816 4741 6047 3291 303 159
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 3:42 PM 5595 1816 4198 4166 5690 7028 377 254
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 4:36 PM 3293 1816 6628 3294 93 2175 280 234
Qualification 65 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 4011 2977 2503 3122 6146 1816 421 197
Qualification 77 Sat 3/10 - 10:17 AM 1816 4215 5143 7041 2511 3740 296 185
Qualification 87 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 3276 3055 6022 2846 3840 1816 343 288
Playoff Matches

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 9:59 AM 3630 2480 1816 2518 4207 2450 224 355
Qualification 19   Fri 3/30 - 11:09 AM 2529 2513 1816 3745 2545 3023 306 125
Qualification 28   Fri 3/30 - 1:07 PM 2239 3298 2847 2470 1816 3102 116 379
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 1:48 PM 1816 5996 3840 3038 2825 2823 258 300
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 7038 1816 2232 3299 5172 3630 149 408
Qualification 52   Fri 3/30 - 3:54 PM 4229 2500 3407 2509 1816 3081 93 405
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 4536 3745 1816 2232 233 5913 313 376
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 10:15 AM 3018 2508 2502 5637 1816 2518 291 278
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 12:03 PM 3751 2181 7180 1816 2532 3839 233 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1816 233 3102 3184 2823 3745 354 111
Quarterfinal 6 1816 233 3102 3184 2823 3745 476 251
Semifinal 1   2846 3244 3038 1816 233 3102 351 262
Semifinal 3   2846 3244 3038 1816 233 3102 383 259

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:47 AM 4361 384 2586 1100 5254 1816 312 312
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:37 AM 2537 5050 6909 1816 272 190 364 385
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1816 422 2771 467 2604 191 436 100
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:18 PM 5484 1816 3940 2338 88 5123 337 291
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:01 AM 5016 2137 3359 2234 1816 71 150 355
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:41 AM 2832 5546 1816 5404 1507 1736 376 294
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:41 AM 133 6334 225 2846 4230 1816 465 169
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:57 PM 4130 1816 5505 1885 3940 7225 290 403
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 2:52 PM 1816 1640 3015 25 5254 862 351 414
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:42 PM 4253 2225 3936 1816 3357 467 279 458
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/19 - 9:12 AM 1816 2175 5172 6628 2491 3130 296 414
Qualification 8 Sat 5/19 - 9:31 AM 3038 2177 2491 2502 5278 1816 215 430
Qualification 18 Sat 5/19 - 10:39 AM 4607 1816 6175 2977 5638 3244 349 397
Qualification 21 Sat 5/19 - 11:01 AM 2177 1816 2227 2491 3926 4623 352 319
Qualification 30 Sat 5/19 - 11:55 AM 3630 2977 2502 1816 4539 2052 300 390
Qualification 33 Sat 5/19 - 12:14 PM 2052 3184 2169 1816 5914 3276 307 437
Qualification 40 Sat 5/19 - 1:56 PM 5638 2220 1816 2501 3100 2175 288 363
Qualification 45 Sat 5/19 - 2:27 PM 3630 2987 1816 2977 6628 4174 323 207
Qualification 49 Sat 5/19 - 2:52 PM 2883 3630 2181 2225 1816 2501 322 326
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/19 - 4:17 PM 4539 5172 6175 2169 1816 3276 441 206
Semifinal 3 4539 5172 6175 2169 1816 3276 426 319

EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/22 - 9:58 AM 1816 3883 3206 2175 7019 3082 102 350
Qualification 9 Sat 9/22 - 11:07 AM 7028 2530 3883 2239 3184 1816 164 252
Qualification 12 Sat 9/22 - 11:32 AM 7019 2491 4277 2175 1816 4215 307 285
Qualification 15 Sat 9/22 - 11:57 AM 1816 3102 3082 3184 3130 5464 136 373
Qualification 20 Sat 9/22 - 1:25 PM 4207 2220 3100 1816 2502 2491 239 441
Qualification 24 Sat 9/22 - 1:54 PM 3102 5299 2239 5638 4277 1816 210 402
Qualification 32 Sat 9/22 - 2:49 PM 4859 2846 2532 1816 2220 4239 208 375
Qualification 34 Sat 9/22 - 3:03 PM 2501 1816 3130 3883 4207 3102 428 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/22 - 4:03 PM 2175 3130 3082 3102 1816 2220 432 174
Semifinal 3 2175 3130 3082 3102 1816 2220 302 258

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 9:17 AM 1816 2239 2846 2220 4207 2052 305 206
Qualification 10 Sat 10/13 - 10:08 AM 4549 876 3100 1816 3883 3750 76 390
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 11:04 AM 3184 2500 5172 4859 1816 3082 343 278
Qualification 22 Sat 10/13 - 11:33 AM 2606 3926 4859 2052 4198 1816 238 436
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 1:01 PM 4539 2987 1816 2175 4607 2052 357 250
Qualification 34 Sat 10/13 - 2:15 PM 2500 1816 9992 2532 2239 3130 333 214
Qualification 42 Sat 10/13 - 3:15 PM 876 3244 1816 4539 4536 2491 406 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 244 348
Semifinal 4 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 352 343
Tiebreaker 2 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 392 286
Final 1 4536 5172 3130 1816 876 4607 381 326
Final 2 4536 5172 3130 1816 876 4607 295 212