Team 6047 - Proctor Frostbyte (2018)


2018 Robot: Roboticus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: CN Railroad & Proctor Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 6047's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/2 - 10:01 AM 7235 5929 3275 3007 5658 6047 180 250
Qualification 16   Fri 3/2 - 1:19 PM 4360 4198 6047 2220 2531 3102 347 205
Qualification 24   Fri 3/2 - 2:15 PM 3134 4239 3300 3130 6047 7235 203 167
Qualification 28   Fri 3/2 - 2:46 PM 3292 2500 5658 7048 2220 6047 309 182
Qualification 38   Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5576 2531 6047 4539 4009 876 240 445
Qualification 47   Fri 3/2 - 4:58 PM 6047 6175 3883 3007 3277 4674 268 258
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:57 PM 2883 3130 7048 6047 4674 877 423 141
Qualification 63   Sat 3/3 - 9:21 AM 2538 6047 5638 2472 2220 525 133 402
Qualification 70   Sat 3/3 - 10:06 AM 3134 4181 4360 4818 6047 5172 212 416
Qualification 77   Sat 3/3 - 10:50 AM 2823 6047 4009 4674 3298 6056 250 218
Qualification 87   Sat 3/3 - 12:06 PM 6047 1986 2500 3367 7257 6453 370 65
Playoff Matches

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 8:54 AM 6047 6318 5913 93 5143 4238 179 184
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 10:33 AM 5542 6047 4728 4480 2202 6628 211 309
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 12:05 PM 6160 3291 3740 3042 4011 6047 215 389
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 1:42 PM 2175 6720 1816 4741 6047 3291 303 159
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 2:52 PM 3122 6022 3293 4166 4217 6047 340 112
Qualification 59 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 2538 2503 4778 6047 3100 6217 164 402
Qualification 66 Fri 3/9 - 5:34 PM 6047 2052 4845 4215 4536 5253 430 246
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 9:45 AM 4397 2264 5690 6628 2977 6047 304 347
Qualification 93 Sat 3/10 - 12:02 PM 4397 6047 5595 2526 5299 2499 214 364
Playoff Matches

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017