Team 5913 - Patriotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Pequot Tool and Manufacturing / Johnson Machine and Tool & Pequot Lakes Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5913 attended in 2018.
Team 5913 had a record of 18-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 62
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 8:54 AM 6047 6318 5913 93 5143 4238 179 184
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5913 4011 2511 3294 2526 4198 293 378
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 1:17 PM 4536 5913 7041 2977 6022 3755 97 326
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 1:56 PM 4607 2538 5299 4215 4480 5913 464 97
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 4:03 PM 4741 6628 4397 6160 5913 4539 213 462
Qualification 60 Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 5348 2052 3122 2846 5913 7028 305 276
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 9:14 AM 5913 4166 6720 6217 5542 2499 209 465
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 10:23 AM 5595 2175 3276 5253 4728 5913 474 231
Qualification 85 Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 5913 6146 3042 5690 4480 4009 266 354
Playoff Matches

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5913 4229 3058 2181 3298 2823 254 425
Qualification 17   Fri 3/30 - 10:54 AM 3630 2239 2515 5172 5913 2879 71 340
Qualification 25   Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 6709 7038 3023 2450 4664 5913 191 134
Qualification 39   Fri 3/30 - 2:22 PM 2509 4549 3184 3745 7180 5913 379 276
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:05 PM 5913 7068 3026 5434 3454 3244 320 251
Qualification 56   Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 3839 5637 2825 4536 5913 3298 108 395
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 4536 3745 1816 2232 233 5913 313 376
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 9:47 AM 3751 5913 3038 233 2480 2052 226 481
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5913 2508 2500 2450 2470 2498 367 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 243 387
Quarterfinal 8   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 232 353
Semifinal 2   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 334 382
Semifinal 4   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 288 294
Final 1   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 274 365
Final 2   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 341 346

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:22 AM 870 4003 5674 3618 5913 694 346 259
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 7160 6237 3618 5913 1114 612 237 378
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 1:15 PM 4521 2620 2228 303 5436 5913 218 452
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 2377 2177 4909 3381 5422 5913 411 344
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5913 555 6328 2016 2830 5724 350 339
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:39 AM 5913 4786 1218 58 1923 612 335 297
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 10:58 AM 7329 3928 4096 2081 6860 5913 478 216
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:09 PM 2549 5913 2075 303 4776 2220 407 230
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 2:50 PM 1262 4557 5913 4392 4541 1322 294 384
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 4:08 PM 5913 1559 894 1756 3656 5436 375 360
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:05 PM 1660 2620 1114 1325 5913 868 282 407
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Team 5913's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Medtronic Foundation Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 62
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 8:54 AM 6047 6318 5913 93 5143 4238 179 184
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5913 4011 2511 3294 2526 4198 293 378
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 1:17 PM 4536 5913 7041 2977 6022 3755 97 326
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 1:56 PM 4607 2538 5299 4215 4480 5913 464 97
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 4:03 PM 4741 6628 4397 6160 5913 4539 213 462
Qualification 60 Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 5348 2052 3122 2846 5913 7028 305 276
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 9:14 AM 5913 4166 6720 6217 5542 2499 209 465
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 10:23 AM 5595 2175 3276 5253 4728 5913 474 231
Qualification 85 Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 5913 6146 3042 5690 4480 4009 266 354
Playoff Matches

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5913 4229 3058 2181 3298 2823 254 425
Qualification 17   Fri 3/30 - 10:54 AM 3630 2239 2515 5172 5913 2879 71 340
Qualification 25   Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 6709 7038 3023 2450 4664 5913 191 134
Qualification 39   Fri 3/30 - 2:22 PM 2509 4549 3184 3745 7180 5913 379 276
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:05 PM 5913 7068 3026 5434 3454 3244 320 251
Qualification 56   Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 3839 5637 2825 4536 5913 3298 108 395
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 4536 3745 1816 2232 233 5913 313 376
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 9:47 AM 3751 5913 3038 233 2480 2052 226 481
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5913 2508 2500 2450 2470 2498 367 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 243 387
Quarterfinal 8   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 232 353
Semifinal 2   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 334 382
Semifinal 4   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 288 294
Final 1   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 274 365
Final 2   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 341 346

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:22 AM 870 4003 5674 3618 5913 694 346 259
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 7160 6237 3618 5913 1114 612 237 378
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 1:15 PM 4521 2620 2228 303 5436 5913 218 452
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 2377 2177 4909 3381 5422 5913 411 344
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5913 555 6328 2016 2830 5724 350 339
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:39 AM 5913 4786 1218 58 1923 612 335 297
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 10:58 AM 7329 3928 4096 2081 6860 5913 478 216
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:09 PM 2549 5913 2075 303 4776 2220 407 230
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 2:50 PM 1262 4557 5913 4392 4541 1322 294 384
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 4:08 PM 5913 1559 894 1756 3656 5436 375 360
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:05 PM 1660 2620 1114 1325 5913 868 282 407
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NMRC Championship

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:39 AM 3102 4539 3313 5913 7235 3277 422 292
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:12 AM 3036 5253 5913 3277 4480 4539 89 292
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:33 AM 6453 5913 3275 3277 5998 4674 133 203
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:15 AM 6453 3102 4674 5913 4623 3036 185 221
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:44 AM 3275 876 5998 2883 4181 5913 299 375
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:59 AM 876 5913 4539 7235 4480 3134 553 81
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:08 PM 4674 5913 4181 2883 5253 3313 312 287
Qualification 24 Sat 10/27 - 1:29 PM 5998 3036 3313 5913 4480 4181 79 339
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 1:55 PM 4539 876 4623 3313 5913 3275 441 210
Qualification 32 Sat 10/27 - 2:31 PM 5253 6453 5913 3102 3036 876 272 372
Qualification 34 Sat 10/27 - 2:46 PM 3134 2883 4480 5913 5998 3102 280 269
Qualification 38 Sat 10/27 - 3:31 PM 4623 3134 5913 4181 7235 5253 231 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3277 876 4623 5913 3750 3275 370 164
Semifinal 4 3277 876 4623 5913 3750 3275 363 183