Team Avatar Team 6517 - Team FTW (2018)


2018 Robot: Hogarth
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Knox County School District/Denso/Consolidated Nuclear Security LLC./Argosy Foundation/Alcoa Aluminum/Jupiter Entertainment/TVA/Lowes&South Doyle High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6517 attended in 2018.
Team 6517 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 8:58 AM 5744 283 2638 6517 4764 6219 314 156
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:15 AM 744 1038 4576 144 2190 6517 373 259
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 538 4265 1293 6517 5508 2614 239 421
Qualification 28   Fri 3/23 - 1:30 PM 6928 3984 5002 5492 6517 744 104 445
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 3:09 PM 3140 4083 6517 2973 4264 3490 295 268
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 4:06 PM 6517 3824 3489 4265 4306 144 335 226
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:58 PM 6517 6858 4265 6157 4462 108 432 270
Qualification 65   Sat 3/24 - 9:23 AM 2638 2856 6517 5005 3821 5186 415 103
Qualification 71   Sat 3/24 - 10:08 AM 4083 343 4630 283 6517 4504 236 256
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 11:10 AM 2393 6517 538 6654 4504 2614 365 246
Qualification 84   Sat 3/24 - 11:37 AM 5492 3966 538 4013 4284 6517 350 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3959 3489 1466 2393 6517 343 259 350
Quarterfinal 7   3959 3489 1466 2393 6517 343 425 161
Tiebreaker 3   3959 3489 1466 2393 6517 343 336 236

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 8:58 AM 5744 283 2638 6517 4764 6219 314 156
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:15 AM 744 1038 4576 144 2190 6517 373 259
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 538 4265 1293 6517 5508 2614 239 421
Qualification 28   Fri 3/23 - 1:30 PM 6928 3984 5002 5492 6517 744 104 445
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 3:09 PM 3140 4083 6517 2973 4264 3490 295 268
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 4:06 PM 6517 3824 3489 4265 4306 144 335 226
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:58 PM 6517 6858 4265 6157 4462 108 432 270
Qualification 65   Sat 3/24 - 9:23 AM 2638 2856 6517 5005 3821 5186 415 103
Qualification 71   Sat 3/24 - 10:08 AM 4083 343 4630 283 6517 4504 236 256
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 11:10 AM 2393 6517 538 6654 4504 2614 365 246
Qualification 84   Sat 3/24 - 11:37 AM 5492 3966 538 4013 4284 6517 350 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3959 3489 1466 2393 6517 343 259 350
Quarterfinal 7   3959 3489 1466 2393 6517 343 425 161
Tiebreaker 3   3959 3489 1466 2393 6517 343 336 236