Team Avatar Team 3966 - L&N STEMpunks (2018)


2018 Robot: Qbit
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Bechtel Corp./Knox County Schools/Clayton Family Foundation/Leidos/UT-Battelle/Radio Systems Corporation/Pilot Flying J/Consolidated Nuclear Security/Steel Plate Fabricators/Arconic Foundation/Tennessee Valley Authority/Northrop Grumman/Drayer Physical Therapy/DeRoyal Industries/Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical/DS Solidworks/SwipedOn/Sullivan Sandblasting/TNT Powder Coating&L&N STEM Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 12 (55%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:36 AM 538 5058 3966 5616 141 6107 122 271
Qualification 9   Fri 3/16 - 10:25 AM 7026 4087 1369 3966 5005 342 481 173
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 3844 5410 3966 4451 4740 34 182 371
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 1:28 PM 141 3966 4924 4306 3139 442 324 231
Qualification 31   Fri 3/16 - 2:21 PM 5058 4533 2973 4451 3966 4306 227 290
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:42 PM 3966 4533 3139 5858 1319 1369 370 198
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2556 547 3966 7065 3792 7313 182 174
Qualification 58   Sat 3/17 - 9:16 AM 3966 3319 3792 3593 2468 2815 290 372
Qualification 64   Sat 3/17 - 9:58 AM 5616 6937 5721 3959 7072 3966 128 470
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 10:45 AM 3843 6366 442 4965 3966 6404 300 293
Qualification 77   Sat 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4924 7111 5045 5616 3966 1319 262 315
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:07 AM 3984 144 108 3966 5186 3201 356 144
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5005 3966 343 6219 5186 5744 349 61
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:17 AM 4284 6219 5002 144 3966 3959 59 370
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:15 PM 4504 1293 2638 4265 3966 3140 193 413
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:19 PM 2190 744 3490 4462 4630 3966 436 319
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 2614 6846 6157 744 3966 2638 234 508
Qualification 59   Fri 3/23 - 5:06 PM 3966 5508 4764 5002 1038 6302 278 432
Qualification 63   Sat 3/24 - 9:09 AM 1466 4576 2973 3966 3984 5022 374 149
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 9:55 AM 3821 4284 3966 6858 4264 744 379 250
Qualification 79   Sat 3/24 - 11:03 AM 3489 2973 3966 6928 283 2856 261 127
Qualification 84   Sat 3/24 - 11:37 AM 5492 3966 538 4013 4284 6517 350 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:28 PM 4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 495 139
Quarterfinal 5   4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 447 351