Team Avatar Team 3966 - L&N STEMpunks (2018)

L&N STEM Academy


From: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Sponsors: Bechtel Corp./Knox County Schools/Clayton Family Foundation/Leidos/UT-Battelle/Radio Systems Corporation/Pilot Flying J/Consolidated Nuclear Security/Steel Plate Fabricators/Arconic Foundation/Tennessee Valley Authority/Northrop Grumman/Drayer Physical Therapy/DeRoyal Industries/Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical/DS Solidworks/SwipedOn/Sullivan Sandblasting/TNT Powder Coating&L&N STEM Academy

Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://lnstempunks.org/
2018 Robot: Qbit
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Smoky Mountains Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


Smoky Mountains Regional (March 21 to March 24, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 11 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
3984 144 108 356
3966 5186 3201 144
Qualification 11
10:10A
5005 3966 343 349
6219 5186 5744 61
Qualification 18
10:59A
4284 6219 5002 59
144 3966 3959 370
Qualification 26
1:14P
4504 1293 2638 193
4265 3966 3140 413
Qualification 34
2:10P
2190 744 3490 436
4462 4630 3966 319
Qualification 43
3:13P
2614 6846 6157 234
744 3966 2638 508
Qualification 59
5:05P
3966 5508 4764 278
5002 1038 6302 432
Qualification 63
9:14A
1466 4576 2973 374
3966 3984 5022 149
Qualification 69
9:56A
3821 4284 3966 379
6858 4264 744 250
Qualification 79
11:06A
3489 2973 3966 261
6928 283 2856 127
Qualification 84
11:41A
5492 3966 538 350
4013 4284 6517 319

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4265 2614 4306 495
1038 3966 144 139
Quarterfinal 5
4265 2614 4306 447
1038 3966 144 351

Rocket City Regional (March 14 to March 17, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 22 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:31A
538 5058 3966 122
5616 141 6107 271
Qualification 9
10:21A
7026 4087 1369 481
3966 5005 342 173
Qualification 19
11:46A
3844 5410 3966 182
4451 4740 34 371
Qualification 24
1:21P
141 3966 4924 324
4306 3139 442 231
Qualification 31
2:10P
5058 4533 2973 227
4451 3966 4306 290
Qualification 42
3:47P
3966 4533 3139 370
5858 1319 1369 198
Qualification 50
4:43P
2556 547 3966 182
7065 3792 7313 174
Qualification 58
9:24A
3966 3319 3792 290
3593 2468 2815 372
Qualification 64
10:06A
5616 6937 5721 128
3959 7072 3966 470
Qualification 70
10:48A
3843 6366 442 300
4965 3966 6404 293
Qualification 77
11:37A
4924 7111 5045 262
5616 3966 1319 315

Playoff Matches

Team 3966 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.