Team Avatar Team 4013 - Clockwork Mania (2018)


2018 Robot: The Steam Machine
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/NASA/State of Florida/Walt Disney World Co Design & Engineering&Orlando Science Middle High Charter

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 10 (34%) 19 (66%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 31 10 (32%) 21 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 4013's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 10:08 AM 5063 6167 3410 5472 1876 4013 46 497
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4013 4965 5410 1758 4074 3641 229 336
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 1:54 PM 6626 1319 1876 900 4013 263 241 142
Qualification 34 Fri 3/2 - 2:31 PM 4013 4481 342 1287 4243 3490 394 80
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 4:06 PM 4013 1923 1553 4847 2393 3824 231 318
Qualification 57 Fri 3/2 - 5:30 PM 4020 1539 2815 5022 6366 4013 327 216
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 4:40 AM 5130 4013 4265 2614 2152 4823 81 389
Qualification 85 Sat 3/3 - 5:46 AM 1398 4013 1051 3651 3489 4075 326 251
Qualification 92 Sat 3/3 - 6:38 AM 281 4748 4481 3976 4013 2187 393 328
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/23 - 9:49 AM 4013 3824 1293 343 5002 4264 265 171
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 10:53 AM 4462 4013 2393 3984 2638 3821 401 258
Qualification 25   Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 3490 5005 4630 6157 4013 2973 278 250
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 1:58 PM 5022 4013 538 3959 4083 3489 76 365
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 2:57 PM 5508 4306 5186 4013 2190 283 379 280
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:54 PM 5186 4264 4013 1038 6654 6219 378 202
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:17 PM 744 6219 4013 4764 6302 2856 326 75
Qualification 64   Sat 3/24 - 9:16 AM 4504 108 6858 3490 6928 4013 279 287
Qualification 68   Sat 3/24 - 9:47 AM 3959 4013 1466 2614 1038 3140 247 295
Qualification 84   Sat 3/24 - 11:37 AM 5492 3966 538 4013 4284 6517 350 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3824 5492 4504 4576 4264 4013 439 187
Quarterfinal 8   3824 5492 4504 4576 4264 4013 451 248

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:09 AM 3132 3145 4013 343 2152 100 186 222
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:41 AM 5805 6800 4013 6846 1477 7301 437 215
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:25 PM 1369 4265 3238 1378 4013 2928 381 312
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 3:03 PM 4013 5829 7123 6838 1690 5006 149 431
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:22 AM 2152 4013 6985 4944 5829 4795 248 292
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:41 AM 5458 16 4306 4013 2811 418 393 255
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 3229 3753 5987 100 4013 6988 375 265
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:25 PM 1425 1769 6902 4013 108 2415 189 294
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:09 PM 4192 744 5805 5006 4013 3991 457 232
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:47 PM 7111 5803 175 6413 2556 4013 467 241
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021