Team Avatar Team 1038 - Lakota Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Power-Up Paul (PUPG)
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Mission Communications LLC/Noxsel-Waddell Foundation/Rockwell Automation/Alexander & Associates/Northrop Grumman Xetron/Cincinnati, Inc./Milacron/Terraqua Club/HB2Web, LLC/Forest Fair Village/Lakota Robotics Boosters/Lakota Robotics, LLC&Lakota East High School&Lakota West High School&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 1038's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/2 - 10:18 AM 4362 6927 6084 1038 3324 5492 237 232
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 11:11 AM 48 4362 1038 5811 63 3266 236 205
Qualification 23   Fri 3/2 - 1:15 PM 4085 1675 337 1038 6834 451 287 113
Qualification 37   Fri 3/2 - 3:11 PM 1038 4283 5413 4611 3484 379 150 375
Qualification 43   Fri 3/2 - 3:52 PM 1014 677 4145 1317 1038 291 246 436
Qualification 61   Fri 3/2 - 5:56 PM 6936 3010 1038 3260 554 144 366 275
Qualification 66   Sat 3/3 - 8:54 AM 3844 868 6460 4085 144 1038 120 437
Qualification 72   Sat 3/3 - 9:35 AM 3193 1038 2172 2399 4467 302 211 406
Qualification 89   Sat 3/3 - 11:36 AM 3397 5492 2603 3492 1038 2252 181 437
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:32 AM 4284 2393 1038 3489 4462 4265 151 350
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:15 AM 744 1038 4576 144 2190 6517 373 259
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:11 AM 6846 2973 1038 5492 5744 6928 311 202
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 2:04 PM 6846 283 3824 1038 3821 3201 248 360
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 2:45 PM 1038 108 2856 2638 6654 5002 375 271
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:54 PM 5186 4264 4013 1038 6654 6219 378 202
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:22 PM 283 5022 1038 2393 5005 2614 261 355
Qualification 59   Fri 3/23 - 5:06 PM 3966 5508 4764 5002 1038 6302 278 432
Qualification 68   Sat 3/24 - 9:47 AM 3959 4013 1466 2614 1038 3140 247 295
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:48 AM 3984 1038 5005 6858 4284 343 212 279
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:28 PM 4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 495 139
Quarterfinal 5   4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 447 351

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lithium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 9/30 - 10:31 AM 6567 6936 4780 1038 3138 3484 185 266
Qualification 9 Sun 9/30 - 11:34 AM 4269 447 1038 5811 3324 379 173 328
Qualification 15 Sun 9/30 - 12:26 PM 4467 4121 1038 1787 3591 5667 364 175
Qualification 18 Sun 9/30 - 12:57 PM 4028 1038 6916 1317 1014 3138 238 293
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3266 4611 3814 1014 3138 1038 401 253
Quarterfinal 7 3266 4611 3814 1014 3138 1038 263 154

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019