Team 4306 - Robokomodos (2018)


2018 Robot: Cronos
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Underwriters Laboratory/Synergy Bank/Schneider Electric&Franklin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 12 (39%) 19 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 37 18 (49%) 19 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 4306's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Smoky Mountains Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/16 - 9:19 AM 3319 547 3593 342 4306 4965 181 360
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:14 AM 7313 2468 4306 5721 1319 2973 195 335
Qualification 21   Fri 3/16 - 1:06 PM 5858 4965 7072 4306 1319 3959 106 383
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 1:28 PM 141 3966 4924 4306 3139 442 324 231
Qualification 31   Fri 3/16 - 2:21 PM 5058 4533 2973 4451 3966 4306 227 290
Qualification 38   Fri 3/16 - 3:13 PM 3844 7111 4306 2468 7065 6937 334 272
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 11:34 AM 3139 5616 4451 4087 4306 7072 308 260
Qualification 52   Fri 3/16 - 4:58 PM 4306 6404 3319 7072 1369 5005 281 246
Qualification 59   Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 6107 538 3844 4306 4924 1369 102 359
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 10:12 AM 7026 4306 538 34 2556 2468 189 378
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4740 7026 5410 5721 3843 4306 252 242
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 9:56 AM 6302 4306 3821 6928 2614 4083 180 429
Qualification 16   Fri 3/23 - 11:01 AM 108 3140 3490 4306 5022 3824 549 276
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:30 AM 3201 2638 6858 4504 744 4306 266 251
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:37 PM 2856 144 6654 4306 3490 4284 264 276
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 2:57 PM 5508 4306 5186 4013 2190 283 379 280
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 4:06 PM 6517 3824 3489 4265 4306 144 335 226
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 4:34 PM 538 5744 3984 4264 4306 2190 207 401
Qualification 60   Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 4306 5492 3959 343 2393 744 434 280
Qualification 72   Sat 3/24 - 10:15 AM 6654 108 4306 4764 5492 6157 271 386
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 4264 4462 5508 4576 3201 4306 355 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:28 PM 4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 495 139
Quarterfinal 5   4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 447 351
Semifinal 1   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 351 291
Semifinal 3   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 459 255
Final 1   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 463 254
Final 2   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 340 224

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 9:57 AM 4499 4795 1477 4306 1769 4171 397 191
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 744 2723 2928 4306 2556 108 347 279
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:26 PM 1477 4306 6413 1690 1425 6985 229 434
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:48 PM 5026 3753 4306 1378 2910 4192 224 316
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:03 AM 1414 16 5987 7123 1421 4306 469 196
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:41 AM 5458 16 4306 4013 2811 418 393 255
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:49 AM 2415 4306 5006 801 6502 580 306 447
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:16 PM 2429 1622 4265 3229 5805 4306 408 311
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 1369 6838 2152 1410 4306 1425 211 408
Qualification 113   Fri 4/20 - 5:00 PM 3145 5499 6832 4306 4501 6902 318 287
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019