Team 4083 - The Iron Wolverines (2018)


2018 Robot: Ion
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Iron Wolverines/Robert Bosch/Showa Denko/Dorchester District 4&Woodland High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 4083's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sylvester Rolack II)
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 9:33 AM 900 5327 3489 3490 4083 2152 99 233
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 11:06 AM 2393 2815 4083 1398 4020 5472 157 400
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 1:32 PM 4748 343 4083 1539 6222 4074 266 156
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:05 PM 4582 7085 2614 3651 4083 1369 327 91
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 4:53 PM 4083 5022 125 1876 6961 5130 124 191
Qualification 61 Fri 3/2 - 5:56 PM 4083 7097 1553 2187 1758 4504 254 25
Qualification 68 Fri 3/2 - 1:57 PM 2393 4073 5063 5410 1051 4083 134 331
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 4:46 AM 2383 6693 6366 6626 4083 5777 381 175
Qualification 88 Sat 3/3 - 6:08 AM 4083 4847 4243 1369 4451 4965 86 389
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 9:56 AM 6302 4306 3821 6928 2614 4083 180 429
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:40 AM 2856 6157 6858 5508 4083 1293 178 266
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 11:51 AM 4083 4764 108 3984 2393 6846 259 129
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 1:58 PM 5022 4013 538 3959 4083 3489 76 365
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 3:09 PM 3140 4083 6517 2973 4264 3490 295 268
Qualification 46   Fri 3/23 - 3:37 PM 4083 3201 5005 1293 5492 1466 139 385
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:51 PM 3824 6654 4284 4083 2973 2638 362 292
Qualification 66   Sat 3/24 - 9:35 AM 1293 5002 5744 4462 6654 4083 295 400
Qualification 71   Sat 3/24 - 10:08 AM 4083 343 4630 283 6517 4504 236 256
Qualification 76   Sat 3/24 - 10:43 AM 6219 3821 4083 2190 1466 6157 173 382
Playoff Matches

South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/20 - 10:54 AM 283 4795 9997 4083 5190 1553 258 204
Qualification 5 Sat 10/20 - 11:22 AM 4935 4451 5190 281 342 4083 261 301
Qualification 10 Sat 10/20 - 12:11 PM 3489 1553 3506 1102 4083 5327 255 268
Qualification 14 Sat 10/20 - 1:25 PM 3506 4795 4083 283 9998 342 188 291
Qualification 16 Sat 10/20 - 1:40 PM 9996 4451 281 4083 283 9999 338 214
Qualification 20 Sat 10/20 - 2:13 PM 9999 2815 4083 4795 3489 1225 173 441
Qualification 23 Sat 10/20 - 2:45 PM 5190 4083 9996 2815 3506 6366 369 95
Qualification 26 Sat 10/20 - 3:14 PM 9998 6366 1102 1225 4083 4935 365 207
Qualification 31 Sat 10/20 - 3:54 PM 5327 3489 283 4083 4451 6366 351 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 5190 4083 1102 283 9999 9996 361 144